Header File

A CLASS NATIONALS 2017

Hosted By Wangi RSL Amateur Sailing Club

HARKEN FORWARD WIP

Updated:  02/01/2018  16:27:52

Series Results [Class ET] up to Race 12 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Bow No Sail No Skipper Class Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1 AUS111 Glen Ashby AclassFoil 16.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 [3.0] 2.0
2   4 AUS4 Steve Brewin AclassFoil 25.0 2.0 [7.0] 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
3   25 AUS25 Stephen Brayshaw AclassFoil 48.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 [52.0O] 5.0 3.0
4   11 AUS11 Nathan Outteridge AclassFoil 49.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 [18.0] 4.0 4.0
5   21 AUS1035 David Brewer AclassFoil 65.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 [10.0] 6.0 7.0
6   10 AUS10 Brad Collett AclassFoil 66.3 7.0 7.3V 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 [21.0] 9.0 6.0
7   47 NZL270 Dave Shaw AclassFoil 82.0 9.0 14.0 [14.0] 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 5.0
8   41 AUS41 Matt Homan AclassFoil 90.0 [13.0] 12.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0
9   14 AUS14 Adam Beattie AclassFoil 105.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 52.0C [52.0F]
10   50 AUS1050 Stuart Scott AclassFoil 125.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 [22.0]
11   32 AUS1037 Mark Griffiths AclassFoil 127.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 [52.0S] 18.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 5.0 15.0 11.0
12   60 GBR57 Adam May AclassFoil 139.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 [21.0] 14.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 12.0
13   3 NZL262 Daniel Philpott AclassFoil 151.0 12.0 18.0 20.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 27.0 [32.0] 10.0 10.0
14   36 AUS1042 Neil How AclassFoil 167.0 16.0 13.0 [24.0] 14.0 12.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 12.0 15.0 18.0 15.0
15   18 AUS18 Grant Pellew AclassFoil 172.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 [52.0F] 13.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 31.0 14.0 21.0
16   31 AUS31 Scott Anderson AClass 189.0 22.0 10.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 [24.0] 18.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
17   34 AUS998 Zac Heuchmer AclassFoil 211.0 52.0C 52.0C [52.0C] 16.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 23.0 8.0 9.0
18   19 AUS1039 Les Porter AclassFoil 213.0 20.0 [23.0] 22.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 20.0
19   24 AUS101 Chris Cairns AClass 235.0 23.0 26.0 16.0 23.0 24.0 27.0 [27.0] 23.0 21.0 9.0 20.0 23.0
20   44 AUS44 Simon McKeon AclassFoil 239.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 18.0 32.0 24.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 33.0 36.0 [39.0]
21   7 AUS7 Hamish Sinclair AclassFoil 242.0 17.0 36.0 37.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 31.0 [38.0] 13.0 16.0
22   42 AUS100 Simon Nelson AclassFoil 249.0 15.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 23.0 21.0 52.0F 19.0 20.0 34.0 [52.0F] 14.0
23   37 AUS984 Leon McNeill AClass 263.0 27.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 31.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 [36.0] 19.0 24.0 24.0
24   12 AUS85 Lachlan Gibson AclassFoil 270.0 21.0 31.0 [52.0F] 13.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 22.0 42.0 46.0 21.0 19.0
25 10.0S 22 AUS22 Mark Johnston AclassFoil 274.0 19.0 15.0 10.0 52.0O 17.0 13.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 42.0 52.0F [52.0F]
26   8 AUS8 Graeme Harbour AclassFoil 274.0 24.0 19.0 27.0 20.0 30.0 [32.0] 26.0 26.0 24.0 22.0 29.0 27.0
27 8.0S 16 AUS924 Kingsley Pursch AClass 287.0 28.0 20.0 18.0 31.0 33.0 26.0 31.0 30.0 25.0 8.0 [40.0] 37.0
28   9 AUS9 John Dowling AClass 287.0 26.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 [29.0]
29   39 AUS954 Paul Neeskens AClass 302.0 33.0 33.0 30.0 27.0 26.0 30.0 29.0 31.0 [34.0] 12.0 25.0 26.0
30   28 AUS933 Brian Cole AClass 326.0 32.0 27.0 31.0 35.0 35.0 [40.0] 30.0 38.0 26.0 13.0 28.0 31.0
31   33 AUS942 Bruce Gunn AClass 333.0 30.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 36.0 [41.0] 34.0 37.0 37.0 11.0 37.0 36.0
32 25.0S 29 AUS29 Harrison Rietman AclassFoil 334.0 25.0 52.0S 33.0 24.0 22.0 28.0 [52.0F] 27.0 33.0 39.0 26.0 25.0
33   49 AUS49 Matthew Johnson AClass 334.0 52.0F 29.0 32.0 34.0 25.0 [52.0F] 24.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 22.0 28.0
34   6 AUS977 Martin Grant AClass 352.0 29.0 21.0 23.0 29.0 38.0 35.0 40.0 [41.0] 35.0 40.0 32.0 30.0
35   43 AUS987 Clare Neeskens AClass 355.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 43.0 37.0 33.0 32.0 22.0 35.0 [52.0F] 38.0
36   27 AUS27 Ian Michie AClass 362.0 34.0 32.0 35.0 30.0 34.0 33.0 37.0 39.0 [39.0] 24.0 30.0 34.0
37   51 AUS955 Peter York AClass 383.0 52.0C 52.0C [52.0C] 32.0 29.0 42.0 32.0 33.0 29.0 17.0 33.0 32.0
38   40 AUS40 Michael Kopp AclassFoil 387.0 37.0 30.0 36.0 39.0 [41.0] 36.0 36.0 40.0 40.0 27.0 31.0 35.0
39   38 AUS938 Stephen McTaggart AclassFoil 415.0 35.0 34.0 39.0 36.0 37.0 34.0 52.0F [52.0F] 41.0 28.0 38.0 41.0
40   52 AUS948 Peter Merten AclassFoil 422.0 36.0 35.0 29.0 40.0 40.0 43.0 39.0 39.0V [46.0] 44.0 35.0 42.0
41   13 AUS1014 Jai Tooley AclassFoil 427.0 38.0 38.0 38.0 41.0 [45.0] 39.0 38.0 34.0 44.0 36.0 41.0 40.0
42   15 AUS15 Brad Wicht AclassFoil 432.0 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 33.0 28.0 23.0 52.0F 52.0S 52.0S [52.0C] 23.0 13.0
43   26 AUS992 Mark Capell AClass 434.0 39.0 37.0 34.0 37.0 44.0 44.0 41.0 43.0 43.0 30.0 42.0 [44.0]
44   30 AUS30 Mark Davies AclassFoil 443.0 40.0 52.0C 42.0 [52.0F] 39.0 31.0 35.0 42.0 47.0 43.0 39.0 33.0
45   45 AUS1038 Grant Rogers AclassFoil 459.0 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0S [52.0S] 28.0 37.0 12.0 18.0
46   48 AUS48 Ian Johnson AClass 476.0 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0S 38.0 28.0 35.0 38.0 [52.0O] 34.0 43.0
47   2 NZL26 Charlotte Corston AClass 489.0 52.0F 39.0 41.0 42.0 46.0 [52.0S] 43.0 45.0 45.0 47.0 43.0 46.0
48   5 AUS95 Robert Griffiths AclassFoil 490.0 41.0 40.0 40.0 38.0 42.0 52.0F 42.0 46.0 52.0F 45.0 52.0C [52.0C]
49   35 AUS935 Steve Breaden AClass 509.0 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0S 52.0F 52.0F 36.0 32.0 25.0 52.0C [52.0F]
50   20 AUS970 Dennis Baker AclassFoil 543.0 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0F 52.0F 44.0 49.0 41.0 [52.0F] 45.0
51   46 AUS84 Ken Trevillien AclassFoil 550.2 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0C 52.0S 52.0S 44.0 50.2V 48.0 52.0C 44.0 [52.0S]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page