Header File

AUSTRALIAN FLYING 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted By Tamar Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  16/01/2010  14:17:04

Series Results [Handicap] for Flying11 up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1296 MISS BEHAVIN Emma Willson Thomas Willson MH16SSC 96.5 10.0 19.5 17.0 8.0 [41.0] 22.0 20.0
2   1338 INTERGALACTIC COOKIE Alexandra Paton Jacqueline Smith lane cove 12ft saili 105.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 8.0 [44.0] 17.0
3   1320 NOTHING TO LOSE Cam Gundy Zac Tatham Lane COve 107.0 6.0 26.0 23.0 17.0 7.0 [39.0] 28.0
4   1390 INTREPID Paul Darmanin Lucy Copeland Manly 16s 107.5 9.0 13.0 41.0 32.0 2.0 [52.0] 10.5
5   1351 PERSONAL RESPONSIBIL Timothy Dey Will Cummings Belmont 16's 109.5 25.0 27.0 7.0 1.0 39.0 [46.0] 10.5
6   1370 CHECKMATE Anna Kendall Hannah Lanz A.S.C 117.5 14.0 [51.0] 26.0 4.0 33.5 34.0 6.0
7   1279 THE RITUAL Maclean Paton Charlie Gundy Lane Cove 12ft saili 118.0 11.0 17.0 13.0 [72.0F] 36.0 28.0 13.0
8   1266 VENDETTA Caitlin Walmsley Sara Tansey Manly 16 Skiff Saili 119.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 57.0 42.0 [72.0F] 2.0
9   1356 STROGANOFF Kajsa Doyle Nathan Lilley Manly 16ft SSC 120.0 12.0 33.0 [43.0] 6.0 31.0 33.0 5.0
10   1380 MISSLEADING Kanya Raj Sarah Jones HHSC 122.5 [35.0] 1.0 27.5 5.0 30.0 29.0 30.0
11   1385 DARINGYAN James Lawira-fernand Gemma Walmsley M16SSC 123.0 22.0 [60.5] 14.0 20.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
12   1299 SLARTY BARTFAST Simon Brady Sam Bannon Cronulla Sailing Clu 124.0 24.0 15.0 21.0 [36.0] 9.0 30.0 25.0
13   1319 SPLASH Sophie May Emma May LC12'SSC 125.0 7.0 16.0 24.0 21.0 38.0 [72.0F] 19.0
14   1386 WET WILLY William Dargaville Sean Watt ASC 125.5 3.0 [42.5] 39.5 26.0 21.0 24.0 12.0
15   1258 FLYING COLOURS Michael Meyer Jack Melton Tamar Yacht Club 128.0 20.0 6.0 12.0 31.0 50.0 [72.0S] 9.0
16   1345 BAMBINO Oliver Hartas Lucy Roper Lane Cove 12' Skiff 129.0 32.0 31.0 2.0 29.0 17.0 18.0 [34.0]
17   1318 HEROS AND VILLIANS Monica Hyde Amy Smith ASC 134.0 27.5 24.0 27.5 [49.0] 18.0 36.0 1.0
18   1379 FIREFLY Ravi Raj Greta Quealy hhsc 137.0 [51.0] 7.0 38.0 3.0 12.0 48.0 29.0
19   1375 OUTLAW Jack Tinworth Angus Tinworth MH16'SSC 138.0 [72.0F] 28.0 5.0 19.0 4.0 51.0 31.0
20 8.0S 1357 SMOKE & MIRRORS Andrew Iles Jessica Iles Manly 16'SSC 141.0 8.0 39.5 31.0 [72.0F] 27.0 13.5 22.0
21   1359 FRANTIIC Keats Thomson Timothy Narborough Cronulla 141.0 13.0 [56.0] 53.0 23.0 16.0 15.0 21.0
22   1276 PREDATOR Paddy Gilbert Nicola Elliot hhsc 142.0 47.0 [47.0] 6.0 13.0 28.0 12.0 36.0
23   1348 SS SQUIL Wil Coxon Oliver Bell Avalon Sailing Club 143.0 [52.0] 23.0 20.0 28.0 1.0 31.0 40.0
24   1360 THE KRAKEN Finn Buick Alecia Holmes Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 144.5 37.0 19.5 16.0 9.0 20.0 43.0 [72.0B]
25   1295 SPARTA Nicola Forbes-smith Alicia Watt Avalon 146.5 4.0 37.0 60.0 14.0 [72.0F] 17.0 14.5
26   1251 INSANITY PLEA Joshua Layton Kate Tansey Manly 16' Skiff 149.0 29.5 10.0 22.0 41.0 43.5 [72.0F] 3.0
27   1389 VITE Melinda Smith Catriona Glassock Lane Cove 12ft SSC 155.5 15.5 38.0 54.0 18.0 19.0 11.0 [72.0B]
28   1321 BREAK'N WIND Dean Cunningham Blake Doyle Manly 158.0 15.5 [53.0] 30.0 44.0 24.0 2.0 42.5
29   1280 GATE CRASHER Brioney Vangalen Hamish Denholm Midway Point Yacht C 158.5 34.0 12.0 15.0 48.0 33.5 [72.0S] 16.0
30   1329 RIVERRAT Seldon Coventry Oliver Parker asc 162.0 1.0 11.0 1.0 40.0 37.0 72.0F [72.0B]
31   1324 FRUSTRATION Shaun Hannan Julian Hannan Avalon Sailing Club 163.0 42.0 [44.5] 37.0 27.0 6.0 10.0 41.0
32   1292 WHIP IT WITH STYLE Siobhan Hayes Laura Fletcher HPCYC 167.0 19.0 34.0 49.0 [72.0F] 14.0 7.0 44.0
33   1362 GUCCII Billy Ditmarsch Samuel Holmes Manly 16's 167.5 40.0 44.5 42.0 25.0 10.0 6.0 [45.0]
34   1349 OUTRAGEOUS Gemma Rasdall Jessica Angus Avalon Sailing Club 168.0 39.0 29.0 47.0 16.0 [49.0] 4.0 33.0
35   1307 BEYOND THE EDGE Clare Cromarty Natalie Maslin TYC 175.0 48.0 [52.0] 46.0 22.0 11.0 9.0 39.0
36   1343 VENDETTA Louis Halford-barrow Imogen Murray Avalon 176.0 36.0 14.0 52.0 34.0 32.0 [72.0F] 8.0
37   1339 LUFF ME KNOT Kathryn Wotherspoon Holly Dixon Lance Cover 12 Foot 177.0 31.0 30.0 39.5 33.0 29.0 [72.0F] 14.5
38   1237 GEE-DUB Harrison West Georgia West MH16'SSC 177.5 33.0 42.5 [44.0] 37.0 22.0 5.0 38.0
39   1316 JYNX Malcolm Parker Sarah Parker Avalon 178.0 44.0 32.0 [58.0] 39.0 23.0 3.0 37.0
40   1335 GOANNA Annalise Gilbert Lucy Heyworth Manly 182.0 38.0 25.0 10.0 38.0 26.0 45.0 [46.0]
41   1244 OUTSIDE THE SQUARE Cameron Clark Karl Davis Hornsby PCYC 183.0 21.0 2.0 3.0 59.0 72.0F [72.0F] 26.0
42   1019 C.KING Seb King Alessandra King Tamar 185.0 23.0 3.0 19.0 61.0 72.0F [72.0F] 7.0
43   1270 NAFF Eliza Murray Matt Bell Avalon 186.0 18.0 22.0 8.0 2.0 64.0 72.0F [72.0B]
44   1365 WHATEVER Angus Williams Lachlan Murnaghan M16'SSC 190.5 29.5 49.0 51.0 15.0 5.0 41.0 [72.0Q]
45   1387 TETRIS Paddy Bannon Luke Brady Cronulla Sailing Clu 197.0 43.0 18.0 59.0 46.0 13.0 [72.0O] 18.0
46   1355 NINJA Nina Long Pia Doyle BELMONT 16ft SKIFF C 199.5 41.0 55.0 [55.0] 35.0 25.0 1.0 42.5
47   1367 FIRE ICE James Bloomfield Thomas Smith Hunters Hill Sailing 204.0 46.0 36.0 36.0 43.0 35.0 8.0 [72.0B]
48   1376 ROCK LOBSTER Matthew Kearns Ciara Kearns MH16SC 209.0 26.0 41.0 35.0 11.0 72.0F [72.0S] 24.0
49   1252 HARD DRIVE Chris Maslin Jack Waldron Tamar Yacht Club 220.0 53.0 8.0 4.0 72.0F 60.0 [72.0F] 23.0
50   1323 ELECTRIC FEEL Caitlyn Mcintosh Sophie Mcintosh B16'SC 225.0 72.0F 54.0 45.0 12.0 15.0 [72.0F] 27.0
51   1231 Which Rope Jock Calvert Angus Calvert RYCT 232.0 72.0F 9.0 34.0 10.0 72.0F [72.0F] 35.0
52   1336 HYDROMATIC Matthew Stenta Bradley Leicester M16'SSC 243.5 [65.0] 39.5 25.0 54.0 40.0 26.0 59.0
53   1378 SLICK Nick Williams Christopher Holmes M16'SSC 264.5 54.0 [64.0] 33.0 56.0 43.5 27.0 51.0
54   1382 MWD Ashely Heyworth Daniel Heyworth m16ssc 275.0 63.0 5.0 50.0 52.0 57.0 [72.0F] 48.0
55   1144 GOIN LIKE THE WIND Tom Vincent Lucas Durante TYC 277.0 2.0 48.0 11.0 72.0C 72.0C 72.0S [72.0F]
56   1305 LETHAL BLONDE Christopher Fay Emma Knighton Belmont 16ft SC 283.0 67.0 35.0 [68.0] 60.0 51.0 16.0 54.0
57   1366 PROTAGONIST Declan Reilly Ira Dubery M16'SSC 283.5 45.0 58.0 [63.0] 58.0 47.5 19.0 56.0
58   1358 DECOY Declan Rohr Flynn Rohr HHSC 286.5 58.0 [65.0] 48.0 30.0 58.0 37.5 55.0
59   1340 XLR8 Murray Jones Harry Morton Belmont 16' SC 288.0 49.0 [63.0] 57.0 47.0 47.5 37.5 50.0
60   1352 BORIS Felix Grech Adam Bloomfield HHSC 288.5 27.5 57.0 56.0 53.0 46.0 49.0 [72.0B]
61   1388 ZEPHYR Angus Buick Daniel Nugent Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 296.5 59.0 60.5 32.0 42.0 53.0 50.0 [72.0B]
62 7.0S 1391 BOLT Tim Forbes-smith Jim Colley Avalon 297.0 60.0 62.0 61.0 7.0 54.0 53.0 [72.0B]
63   1288 ONYA MARK Nicholas Connor Shaun Connor Manly 16's 297.0 62.0 66.0 29.0 [72.0F] 56.0 35.0 49.0
64   1364 A LITTLE PSYCHO Angela Bates Simon Boardman cronulla sailing clu 302.5 55.0 [68.0] 64.0 55.0 63.0 13.5 52.0
65   1327 CHEEKY Samantha Nugent Madeline Clancy Manly 16ft Sailing S 303.0 61.0 59.0 [66.0] 50.0 52.0 23.0 58.0
66   1337 SHAKE YOUR BOOTIES 2 Toby Dind Finnian Alexander Hunters Hill Sailing 305.0 57.0 [69.0] 67.0 62.0 45.0 21.0 53.0
67   1301 FROZEN WITH FEAR Harvey Bates Ben Bannon cronulla sailing clu 313.0 50.0 [67.0] 65.0 64.0 62.0 25.0 47.0
68   1334 ACE Matthew Mayall Lucy Murray Avalon 321.0 64.0 70.0 [70.0] 51.0 59.0 20.0 57.0
69   1374 FIRED UP Natalie Greentree Harry Price M16'SSC 328.0 56.0 50.0 62.0 63.0 55.0 42.0 [72.0B]
70   1314 UP FRONT Benedict Dixon Rosemary Dixon Lane Cove 12ft Saili 332.0 72.0C 72.0C 72.0C 72.0C [72.0C] 40.0 4.0
71   1373 HAMMERTIME Sam Ellis Kurt Hansen Belmont 16ft SC 334.0 66.0 46.0 69.0 45.0 61.0 47.0 [72.0B]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page