Header File

AUSTRALIAN FLYING 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted By Tamar Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  16/01/2010  14:17:03

Series Results [Fleet] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1366 PROTAGONIST Declan Reilly Ira Dubery M16'SSC 27.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 [9.0] 2.0 2.0 7.0
2   1305 LETHAL BLONDE Christopher Fay Emma Knighton Belmont 16ft SC 38.0 [25.0] 3.0 20.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
3 2.0S 1373 HAMMERTIME Sam Ellis Kurt Hansen Belmont 16ft SC 43.0 12.0 2.0 15.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 [72.0B]
4   1374 FIRED UP Natalie Greentree Harry Price M16'SSC 43.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 4.0 7.0 [72.0B]
5   1391 BOLT Tim Forbes-smith Jim Colley Avalon 55.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 29.0 [72.0B]
6   1364 A LITTLE PSYCHO Angela Bates Simon Boardman cronulla sailing clu 62.0 14.0 [28.0] 13.0 7.0 16.0 4.0 8.0
7   1336 HYDROMATIC Matthew Stenta Bradley Leicester M16'SSC 67.0 30.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 [38.0]
8   1340 XLR8 Murray Jones Harry Morton Belmont 16' SC 70.0 10.0 [23.0] 12.0 8.0 14.0 15.0 11.0
9   1327 CHEEKY Samantha Nugent Madeline Clancy Manly 16ft Sailing S 79.5 [28.0] 12.5 18.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 25.0
10   1382 MWD Ashely Heyworth Daniel Heyworth m16ssc 80.0 23.0 1.0 11.0 15.0 27.0 [72.0F] 3.0
11   1337 SHAKE YOUR BOOTIES 2 Toby Dind Finnian Alexander Hunters Hill Sailing 81.0 16.0 [39.0] 25.0 24.0 6.0 6.0 4.0
12   1352 BORIS Felix Grech Adam Bloomfield HHSC 82.0 2.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 23.0 [72.0B]
13   1380 MISSLEADING Kanya Raj Sarah Jones HHSC 89.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 13.0 [35.0] 32.0 15.0
14   1388 ZEPHYR Angus Buick Daniel Nugent Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 90.5 24.0 12.5 4.0 5.0 20.0 25.0 [72.0B]
15 1.0S 1301 FROZEN WITH FEAR Harvey Bates Ben Bannon cronulla sailing clu 95.0 11.0 33.0 22.0 [42.0] 18.0 10.0 1.0
16   1334 ACE Matthew Mayall Lucy Murray Avalon 95.0 31.0 [41.0] 35.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 12.0
17   1378 SLICK Nick Williams Christopher Holmes M16'SSC 99.0 20.0 [27.0] 8.0 25.0 13.0 14.0 19.0
18   1288 ONYA MARK Nicholas Connor Shaun Connor Manly 16's 102.0 29.0 22.0 2.0 [72.0F] 25.0 18.0 6.0
19   1358 DECOY Declan Rohr Flynn Rohr HHSC 104.0 26.0 26.0 9.0 4.0 [28.0] 17.0 22.0
20   1324 FRUSTRATION Shaun Hannan Julian Hannan Avalon Sailing Club 115.0 19.0 21.0 23.0 17.0 11.0 24.0 [33.0]
21   1276 PREDATOR Paddy Gilbert Nicola Elliot hhsc 123.0 27.0 19.0 7.0 18.0 [34.0] 26.0 26.0
22 8.0S 1390 INTREPID Paul Darmanin Lucy Copeland Manly 16s 126.0 8.0 11.0 38.0 37.0 15.0 [51.0] 17.0
23   1351 PERSONAL RESPONSIBIL Timothy Dey Will Cummings Belmont 16's 126.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 [54.0] 42.0 18.0
24   1348 SS SQUIL Wil Coxon Oliver Bell Avalon Sailing Club 127.0 [37.0] 10.0 17.0 28.0 5.0 36.0 31.0
25   1355 NINJA Nina Long Pia Doyle BELMONT 16ft SKIFF C 133.0 34.0 [40.0] 27.0 23.0 19.0 3.0 27.0
26   1386 WET WILLY William Dargaville Sean Watt ASC 135.0 5.0 [34.0] 28.0 32.0 29.0 31.0 10.0
27   1356 STROGANOFF Kajsa Doyle Nathan Lilley Manly 16ft SSC 142.0 13.0 31.0 36.0 22.0 [43.0] 35.0 5.0
28   1292 WHIP IT WITH STYLE Siobhan Hayes Laura Fletcher HPCYC 144.0 9.0 20.0 32.0 [72.0F] 22.0 20.0 41.0
29   1316 JYNX Malcolm Parker Sarah Parker Avalon 146.0 35.0 18.0 [37.0] 29.0 24.0 12.0 28.0
30   1345 BAMBINO Oliver Hartas Lucy Roper Lane Cove 12' Skiff 148.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 [39.0] 38.0 33.0 35.0
31   1379 FIREFLY Ravi Raj Greta Quealy hhsc 150.0 43.0 8.0 30.0 10.0 36.0 [46.0] 23.0
32   1385 DARINGYAN James Lawira-fernand Gemma Walmsley M16SSC 153.0 21.0 [54.0] 16.0 31.0 17.0 39.0 29.0
33   1295 SPARTA Nicola Forbes-smith Alicia Watt Avalon 154.0 6.0 36.0 47.0 21.0 [72.0F] 28.0 16.0
34   1349 OUTRAGEOUS Gemma Rasdall Jessica Angus Avalon Sailing Club 167.0 36.0 25.0 39.0 27.0 [52.0] 16.0 24.0
35   1387 TETRIS Paddy Bannon Luke Brady Cronulla Sailing Clu 172.0 42.0 14.0 48.0 38.0 21.0 [72.0O] 9.0
36   1367 FIRE ICE James Bloomfield Thomas Smith Hunters Hill Sailing 173.5 38.5 24.0 26.0 34.0 32.0 19.0 [72.0B]
37   1370 CHECKMATE Anna Kendall Hannah Lanz A.S.C 174.0 22.0 47.0 33.0 20.0 [47.0] 38.0 14.0
38   1362 GUCCII Billy Ditmarsch Samuel Holmes Manly 16's 182.0 41.0 35.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 21.0 [51.0]
39   1359 FRANTIIC Keats Thomson Timothy Narborough Cronulla 190.0 32.0 [60.0] 43.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 21.0
40   1365 WHATEVER Angus Williams Lachlan Murnaghan M16'SSC 206.0 33.0 43.0 41.0 26.0 23.0 40.0 [72.0Q]
41   1321 BREAK'N WIND Dean Cunningham Blake Doyle Manly 225.5 38.5 [57.5] 40.0 47.0 37.0 13.0 50.0
42   1375 OUTLAW Jack Tinworth Angus Tinworth MH16'SSC 226.0 [72.0F] 29.0 24.0 45.0 33.0 53.0 42.0
43   1320 NOTHING TO LOSE Cam Gundy Zac Tatham Lane COve 227.0 18.0 37.0 44.0 43.0 42.0 [44.0] 43.0
44   1318 HEROS AND VILLIANS Monica Hyde Amy Smith ASC 229.0 46.0 38.0 50.0 [54.0] 41.0 41.0 13.0
45   1307 BEYOND THE EDGE Clare Cromarty Natalie Maslin TYC 233.0 [54.0] 51.0 42.0 35.0 30.0 27.0 48.0
46   1237 GEE-DUB Harrison West Georgia West MH16'SSC 244.0 45.0 [50.0] 45.0 44.0 39.0 22.0 49.0
47   1360 THE KRAKEN Finn Buick Alecia Holmes Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 245.0 47.0 30.0 34.0 40.0 49.0 45.0 [72.0B]
48   1335 GOANNA Annalise Gilbert Lucy Heyworth Manly 247.0 48.0 32.0 31.0 49.0 44.0 43.0 [54.0]
49   1339 LUFF ME KNOT Kathryn Wotherspoon Holly Dixon Lance Cover 12 Foot 248.0 44.0 42.0 51.0 46.0 45.0 [72.0F] 20.0
50   1357 SMOKE & MIRRORS Andrew Iles Jessica Iles Manly 16'SSC 255.0 40.0 55.0 46.0 [72.0F] 46.0 34.0 34.0
51   1338 INTERGALACTIC COOKIE Alexandra Paton Jacqueline Smith lane cove 12ft saili 283.0 49.0 44.0 [53.0] 51.0 48.0 52.0 39.0
52   1323 ELECTRIC FEEL Caitlyn Mcintosh Sophie Mcintosh B16'SC 298.0 72.0F 65.0 49.0 36.0 40.0 [72.0F] 36.0
53   1343 VENDETTA Louis Halford-barrow Imogen Murray Avalon 306.0 60.0 45.0 65.0 53.0 53.0 [72.0F] 30.0
54   1299 SLARTY BARTFAST Simon Brady Sam Bannon Cronulla Sailing Clu 309.0 55.0 46.0 56.0 [57.0] 51.0 49.0 52.0
55   1376 ROCK LOBSTER Matthew Kearns Ciara Kearns MH16SC 313.0 52.0 59.0 52.0 41.0 72.0F [72.0S] 37.0
56   1389 VITE Melinda Smith Catriona Glassock Lane Cove 12ft SSC 317.0 53.0 68.0 61.0 48.0 50.0 37.0 [72.0B]
57   1319 SPLASH Sophie May Emma May LC12'SSC 319.0 50.0 53.0 59.0 55.0 56.0 [72.0F] 46.0
58 45.0S 1280 GATE CRASHER Brioney Vangalen Hamish Denholm Midway Point Yacht C 331.0 62.0 52.0 57.0 60.0 55.0 [72.0S] 45.0
59   1258 FLYING COLOURS Michael Meyer Jack Melton Tamar Yacht Club 331.0 58.0 49.0 58.0 58.0 61.0 [72.0S] 47.0
60   1296 MISS BEHAVIN Emma Willson Thomas Willson MH16SSC 337.0 57.0 [66.0] 62.0 56.0 60.0 47.0 55.0
61   1251 INSANITY PLEA Joshua Layton Kate Tansey Manly 16' Skiff 340.0 63.0 56.0 64.0 59.0 58.0 [72.0F] 40.0
62   1266 VENDETTA Caitlin Walmsley Sara Tansey Manly 16 Skiff Saili 345.5 56.0 57.5 67.0 62.0 59.0 [72.0F] 44.0
63   1279 THE RITUAL Maclean Paton Charlie Gundy Lane Cove 12ft saili 348.0 61.0 67.0 60.0 [72.0F] 57.0 50.0 53.0
64   1329 RIVERRAT Seldon Coventry Oliver Parker asc 363.0 51.0 63.0 54.0 61.0 62.0 72.0F [72.0B]
65   1270 NAFF Eliza Murray Matt Bell Avalon 364.0 59.0 64.0 55.0 50.0 64.0 72.0F [72.0B]
66   1231 Which Rope Jock Calvert Angus Calvert RYCT 367.0 72.0F 48.0 66.0 52.0 72.0F [72.0F] 57.0
67   1314 UP FRONT Benedict Dixon Rosemary Dixon Lane Cove 12ft Saili 368.0 72.0C 72.0C 72.0C 72.0C [72.0C] 48.0 32.0
68   1019 C.KING Seb King Alessandra King Tamar 387.0 65.0 62.0 69.0 63.0 72.0F [72.0F] 56.0
69   1244 OUTSIDE THE SQUARE Cameron Clark Karl Davis Hornsby PCYC 388.0 64.0 61.0 68.0 64.0 72.0F [72.0F] 59.0
70   1252 HARD DRIVE Chris Maslin Jack Waldron Tamar Yacht Club 392.0 67.0 69.0 63.0 72.0F 63.0 [72.0F] 58.0
71   1144 GOIN LIKE THE WIND Tom Vincent Lucas Durante TYC 422.0 66.0 70.0 70.0 72.0C 72.0C 72.0S [72.0F]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page