Header File

AUSTRALIAN FLYING 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted By Tamar Yacht Club

Race 5   (15/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  16/01/2010  09:41:36

Fleet results Start : 13:43:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1336 HYDROMATIC M16'SSC 01:05:39 Matthew Stenta Bradley Leicester 1.0 14:48:39
2 1288 ONYA MARK Manly 16's 01:06:43 Nicholas Connor Shaun Connor 2.0 14:49:43
3 1391 BOLT Avalon 01:07:06 Tim Forbes-smith Jim Colley 3.0 14:50:06
4 1388 ZEPHYR Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 01:07:15 Angus Buick Daniel Nugent 4.0 14:50:15
5 1374 FIRED UP M16'SSC 01:07:25 Natalie Greentree Harry Price 5.0 14:50:25
6 1366 PROTAGONIST M16'SSC 01:08:09 Declan Reilly Ira Dubery 6.0 14:51:09
7 1276 PREDATOR hhsc 01:08:12 Paddy Gilbert Nicola Elliot 7.0 14:51:12
8 1378 SLICK M16'SSC 01:08:17 Nick Williams Christopher Holmes 8.0 14:51:17
9 1358 DECOY HHSC 01:08:19 Declan Rohr Flynn Rohr 9.0 14:51:19
10 1345 BAMBINO Lane Cove 12' Skiff 01:09:37 Oliver Hartas Lucy Roper 10.0 14:52:37
11 1382 MWD m16ssc 01:09:43 Ashely Heyworth Daniel Heyworth 11.0 14:52:43
12 1340 XLR8 Belmont 16' SC 01:09:50 Murray Jones Harry Morton 12.0 14:52:50
13 1364 A LITTLE PSYCHO cronulla sailing clu 01:10:04 Angela Bates Simon Boardman 13.0 14:53:04
14 1352 BORIS HHSC 01:10:08 Felix Grech Adam Bloomfield 14.0 14:53:08
15 1373 HAMMERTIME Belmont 16ft SC 01:10:22 Sam Ellis Kurt Hansen 15.0 14:53:22
16 1385 DARINGYAN M16SSC 01:11:06 James Lawira-fernand Gemma Walmsley 16.0 14:54:06
17 1348 SS SQUIL Avalon Sailing Club 01:11:09 Wil Coxon Oliver Bell 17.0 14:54:09
18 1327 CHEEKY Manly 16ft Sailing S 01:11:12 Samantha Nugent Madeline Clancy 18.0 14:54:12
19 1351 PERSONAL RESPONSIBIL Belmont 16's 01:11:20 Timothy Dey Will Cummings 19.0 14:54:20
20 1305 LETHAL BLONDE Belmont 16ft SC 01:11:27 Christopher Fay Emma Knighton 20.0 14:54:27
21 1380 MISSLEADING HHSC 01:11:38 Kanya Raj Sarah Jones 21.0 14:54:38
22 1301 FROZEN WITH FEAR cronulla sailing clu 01:11:47 Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 22.0 14:54:47
23 1324 FRUSTRATION Avalon Sailing Club 01:11:52 Shaun Hannan Julian Hannan 23.0 14:54:52
24 1375 OUTLAW MH16'SSC 01:11:57 Jack Tinworth Angus Tinworth 24.0 14:54:57
25 1337 SHAKE YOUR BOOTIES 2 Hunters Hill Sailing 01:12:54 Toby Dind Finnian Alexander 25.0 14:55:54
26 1367 FIRE ICE Hunters Hill Sailing 01:13:03 James Bloomfield Thomas Smith 26.0 14:56:03
27 1355 NINJA BELMONT 16ft SKIFF C 01:13:52 Nina Long Pia Doyle 27.0 14:56:52
28 1386 WET WILLY ASC 01:13:54 William Dargaville Sean Watt 28.0 14:56:54
29 1362 GUCCII Manly 16's 01:14:03 Billy Ditmarsch Samuel Holmes 29.0 14:57:03
30 1379 FIREFLY hhsc 01:14:05 Ravi Raj Greta Quealy 30.0 14:57:05
31 1335 GOANNA Manly 01:14:06 Annalise Gilbert Lucy Heyworth 31.0 14:57:06
32 1292 WHIP IT WITH STYLE HPCYC 01:14:07 Siobhan Hayes Laura Fletcher 32.0 14:57:07
33 1370 CHECKMATE A.S.C 01:14:08 Anna Kendall Hannah Lanz 33.0 14:57:08
34 1360 THE KRAKEN Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 01:15:02 Finn Buick Alecia Holmes 34.0 14:58:02
35 1334 ACE Avalon 01:15:04 Matthew Mayall Lucy Murray 35.0 14:58:04
36 1356 STROGANOFF Manly 16ft SSC 01:15:06 Kajsa Doyle Nathan Lilley 36.0 14:58:06
37 1316 JYNX Avalon 01:15:08 Malcolm Parker Sarah Parker 37.0 14:58:08
38 1390 INTREPID Manly 16s 01:15:10 Paul Darmanin Lucy Copeland 38.0 14:58:10
39 1349 OUTRAGEOUS Avalon Sailing Club 01:15:26 Gemma Rasdall Jessica Angus 39.0 14:58:26
40 1321 BREAK'N WIND Manly 01:15:30 Dean Cunningham Blake Doyle 40.0 14:58:30
41 1365 WHATEVER M16'SSC 01:15:34 Angus Williams Lachlan Murnaghan 41.0 14:58:34
42 1307 BEYOND THE EDGE TYC 01:15:51 Clare Cromarty Natalie Maslin 42.0 14:58:51
43 1359 FRANTIIC Cronulla 01:16:18 Keats Thomson Timothy Narborough 43.0 14:59:18
44 1320 NOTHING TO LOSE Lane COve 01:16:23 Cam Gundy Zac Tatham 44.0 14:59:23
45 1237 GEE-DUB MH16'SSC 01:16:52 Harrison West Georgia West 45.0 14:59:52
46 1357 SMOKE & MIRRORS Manly 16'SSC 01:16:58 Andrew Iles Jessica Iles 46.0 14:59:58
47 1295 SPARTA Avalon 01:17:02 Nicola Forbes-smith Alicia Watt 47.0 15:00:02
48 1387 TETRIS Cronulla Sailing Clu 01:17:03 Paddy Bannon Luke Brady 48.0 15:00:03
49 1323 ELECTRIC FEEL B16'SC 01:17:09 Caitlyn Mcintosh Sophie Mcintosh 49.0 15:00:09
50 1318 HEROS AND VILLIANS ASC 01:17:11 Monica Hyde Amy Smith 50.0 15:00:11
51 1339 LUFF ME KNOT Lance Cover 12 Foot 01:17:18 Kathryn Wotherspoon Holly Dixon 51.0 15:00:18
52 1376 ROCK LOBSTER MH16SC 01:17:37 Matthew Kearns Ciara Kearns 52.0 15:00:37
53 1338 INTERGALACTIC COOKIE lane cove 12ft saili 01:17:43 Alexandra Paton Jacqueline Smith 53.0 15:00:43
54 1329 RIVERRAT asc 01:18:25 Seldon Coventry Oliver Parker 54.0 15:01:25
55 1270 NAFF Avalon 01:18:43 Eliza Murray Matt Bell 55.0 15:01:43
56 1299 SLARTY BARTFAST Cronulla Sailing Clu 01:19:19 Simon Brady 56.0 15:02:19
57 1280 GATE CRASHER Midway Point Yacht C 01:19:30 Brioney Vangalen Hamish Denholm 57.0 15:02:30
58 1258 FLYING COLOURS Tamar Yacht Club 01:19:51 Michael Meyer Jack Melton 58.0 15:02:51
59 1319 SPLASH LC12'SSC 01:20:24 Sophie May Emma May 59.0 15:03:24
60 1279 THE RITUAL Lane Cove 12ft saili 01:20:54 Maclean Paton Charlie Gundy 60.0 15:03:54
61 1389 VITE Lane Cove 12ft SSC 01:20:58 Melinda Smith Catriona Glassock 61.0 15:03:58
62 1296 MISS BEHAVIN MH16SSC 01:21:04 Emma Willson Thomas Willson 62.0 15:04:04
63 1252 HARD DRIVE Tamar Yacht Club 01:21:07 Chris Maslin Jack Waldron 63.0 15:04:07
64 1251 INSANITY PLEA Manly 16' Skiff 01:21:36 Joshua Layton Kate Tansey 64.0 15:04:36
65 1343 VENDETTA Avalon 01:21:41 Louis Halford-barrow Imogen Murray 65.0 15:04:41
66 1231 Which Rope RYCT 01:21:45 Jock Calvert Angus Calvert 66.0 15:04:45
67 1266 VENDETTA Manly 16 Skiff Saili 01:21:58 Caitlin Walmsley Sara Tansey 67.0 15:04:58
68 1244 OUTSIDE THE SQUARE Hornsby PCYC 01:22:14 Cameron Clark Karl Davis 68.0 15:05:14
69 1019 C.KING Tamar 01:25:04 Seb King Alessandra King 69.0 15:08:04
70 1144 GOIN LIKE THE WIND TYC 01:27:16 Tom Vincent Lucas Durante 70.0 15:10:16
DNC 1314 UP FRONT Lane Cove 12ft Saili   Benedict Dixon Rosemary Dixon 72.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page