Header File

AUSTRALIAN FLYING 11 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted By Tamar Yacht Club

Race 1   (11/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  16/01/2010  09:35:50

Fleet results Start : 14:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1301 FROZEN WITH FEAR cronulla sailing clu 01:20:35 Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 1.0 15:45:35
2 1305 LETHAL BLONDE Belmont 16ft SC 01:23:09 Christopher Fay Emma Knighton 2.0 15:48:09
3 1382 MWD m16ssc 01:23:31 Ashely Heyworth Daniel Heyworth 3.0 15:48:31
4 1337 SHAKE YOUR BOOTIES 2 Hunters Hill Sailing 01:23:45 Toby Dind Finnian Alexander 4.0 15:48:45
5 1356 STROGANOFF Manly 16ft SSC 01:23:50 Kajsa Doyle Nathan Lilley 5.0 15:48:50
6 1288 ONYA MARK Manly 16's 01:24:01 Nicholas Connor Shaun Connor 6.0 15:49:01
7 1366 PROTAGONIST M16'SSC 01:24:11 Declan Reilly Ira Dubery 7.0 15:49:11
8 1364 A LITTLE PSYCHO cronulla sailing clu 01:24:23 Angela Bates Simon Boardman 8.0 15:49:23
9 1387 TETRIS Cronulla Sailing Clu 01:24:30 Paddy Bannon Luke Brady 9.0 15:49:30
10 1386 WET WILLY ASC 01:24:36 William Dargaville Sean Watt 10.0 15:49:36
11 1340 XLR8 Belmont 16' SC 01:24:46 Murray Jones Harry Morton 11.0 15:49:46
12 1334 ACE Avalon 01:24:59 Matthew Mayall Lucy Murray 12.0 15:49:59
13 1318 HEROS AND VILLIANS ASC 01:25:00 Monica Hyde Amy Smith 13.0 15:50:00
14 1370 CHECKMATE A.S.C 01:25:03 Anna Kendall Hannah Lanz 14.0 15:50:03
15 1380 MISSLEADING HHSC 01:25:09 Kanya Raj Sarah Jones 15.0 15:50:09
16 1295 SPARTA Avalon 01:25:12 Nicola Forbes-smith Alicia Watt 16.0 15:50:12
17 1390 INTREPID Manly 16s 01:25:35 Paul Darmanin Lucy Copeland 17.0 15:50:35
18 1351 PERSONAL RESPONSIBIL Belmont 16's 01:25:53 Timothy Dey Will Cummings 18.0 15:50:53
19 1378 SLICK M16'SSC 01:26:10 Nick Williams Christopher Holmes 19.0 15:51:10
20 1339 LUFF ME KNOT Lance Cover 12 Foot 01:27:32 Kathryn Wotherspoon Holly Dixon 20.0 15:52:32
21 1359 FRANTIIC Cronulla 01:27:40 Keats Thomson Timothy Narborough 21.0 15:52:40
22 1358 DECOY HHSC 01:27:58 Declan Rohr Flynn Rohr 22.0 15:52:58
23 1379 FIREFLY hhsc 01:28:20 Ravi Raj Greta Quealy 23.0 15:53:20
24 1349 OUTRAGEOUS Avalon Sailing Club 01:29:04 Gemma Rasdall Jessica Angus 24.0 15:54:04
25 1327 CHEEKY Manly 16ft Sailing S 01:29:22 Samantha Nugent Madeline Clancy 25.0 15:54:22
26 1276 PREDATOR hhsc 01:29:30 Paddy Gilbert Nicola Elliot 26.0 15:54:30
27 1355 NINJA BELMONT 16ft SKIFF C 01:29:39 Nina Long Pia Doyle 27.0 15:54:39
28 1316 JYNX Avalon 01:29:57 Malcolm Parker Sarah Parker 28.0 15:54:57
29 1385 DARINGYAN M16SSC 01:30:02 James Lawira-fernand Gemma Walmsley 29.0 15:55:02
30 1343 VENDETTA Avalon 01:30:05 Louis Halford-barrow Imogen Murray 30.0 15:55:05
31 1348 SS SQUIL Avalon Sailing Club 01:30:14 Wil Coxon Oliver Bell 31.0 15:55:14
32 1314 UP FRONT Lane Cove 12ft Saili 01:30:34 Benedict Dixon Rosemary Dixon 32.0 15:55:34
33 1324 FRUSTRATION Avalon Sailing Club 01:30:35 Shaun Hannan Julian Hannan 33.0 15:55:35
34 1357 SMOKE & MIRRORS Manly 16'SSC 01:30:47 Andrew Iles Jessica Iles 34.0 15:55:47
35 1345 BAMBINO Lane Cove 12' Skiff 01:30:53 Oliver Hartas Lucy Roper 35.0 15:55:53
36 1323 ELECTRIC FEEL B16'SC 01:30:56 Caitlyn Mcintosh Sophie Mcintosh 36.0 15:55:56
37 1376 ROCK LOBSTER MH16SC 01:31:01 Matthew Kearns Ciara Kearns 37.0 15:56:01
38 1336 HYDROMATIC M16'SSC 01:31:08 Matthew Stenta Bradley Leicester 38.0 15:56:08
39 1338 INTERGALACTIC COOKIE lane cove 12ft saili 01:31:16 Alexandra Paton Jacqueline Smith 39.0 15:56:16
40 1251 INSANITY PLEA Manly 16' Skiff 01:31:29 Joshua Layton Kate Tansey 40.0 15:56:29
41 1292 WHIP IT WITH STYLE HPCYC 01:32:15 Siobhan Hayes Laura Fletcher 41.0 15:57:15
42 1375 OUTLAW MH16'SSC 01:32:19 Jack Tinworth Angus Tinworth 42.0 15:57:19
43 1320 NOTHING TO LOSE Lane COve 01:32:21 Cam Gundy Zac Tatham 43.0 15:57:21
44 1266 VENDETTA Manly 16 Skiff Saili 01:32:25 Caitlin Walmsley Sara Tansey 44.0 15:57:25
45 1280 GATE CRASHER Midway Point Yacht C 01:32:31 Brioney Vangalen Hamish Denholm 45.0 15:57:31
46 1319 SPLASH LC12'SSC 01:32:43 Sophie May Emma May 46.0 15:57:43
47 1258 FLYING COLOURS Tamar Yacht Club 01:32:57 Michael Meyer Jack Melton 47.0 15:57:57
48 1307 BEYOND THE EDGE TYC 01:34:02 Clare Cromarty Natalie Maslin 48.0 15:59:02
49 1237 GEE-DUB MH16'SSC 01:34:33 Harrison West Georgia West 49.0 15:59:33
50 1321 BREAK'N WIND Manly 01:34:36 Dean Cunningham Blake Doyle 50.0 15:59:36
51 1362 GUCCII Manly 16's 01:34:44 Billy Ditmarsch Samuel Holmes 51.0 15:59:44
52 1299 SLARTY BARTFAST Cronulla Sailing Clu 01:35:07 Simon Brady 52.0 16:00:07
53 1279 THE RITUAL Lane Cove 12ft saili 01:35:11 Maclean Paton Charlie Gundy 53.0 16:00:11
54 1335 GOANNA Manly 01:35:40 Annalise Gilbert Lucy Heyworth 54.0 16:00:40
55 1296 MISS BEHAVIN MH16SSC 01:36:06 Emma Willson Thomas Willson 55.0 16:01:06
56 1019 C.KING Tamar 01:36:52 Seb King Alessandra King 56.0 16:01:52
57 1231 Which Rope RYCT 01:37:55 Jock Calvert Angus Calvert 57.0 16:02:55
58 1252 HARD DRIVE Tamar Yacht Club 01:39:07 Chris Maslin Jack Waldron 58.0 16:04:07
59 1244 OUTSIDE THE SQUARE Hornsby PCYC 01:41:22 Cameron Clark Karl Davis 59.0 16:06:22
BFD 1270 NAFF Avalon   Eliza Murray Matt Bell 72.0  
BFD 1329 RIVERRAT asc   Seldon Coventry Oliver Parker 72.0  
BFD 1352 BORIS HHSC   Felix Grech Adam Bloomfield 72.0  
BFD 1360 THE KRAKEN Manly 16ft Skiff Clu   Finn Buick Alecia Holmes 72.0  
BFD 1367 FIRE ICE Hunters Hill Sailing   James Bloomfield Thomas Smith 72.0  
BFD 1373 HAMMERTIME Belmont 16ft SC   Sam Ellis Kurt Hansen 72.0  
BFD 1374 FIRED UP M16'SSC   Natalie Greentree Harry Price 72.0  
BFD 1388 ZEPHYR Manly 16ft Skiff Clu   Angus Buick Daniel Nugent 72.0  
BFD 1389 VITE Lane Cove 12ft SSC   Melinda Smith Catriona Glassock 72.0  
BFD 1391 BOLT Avalon   Tim Forbes-smith Jim Colley 72.0  
DNF 1144 GOIN LIKE THE WIND TYC   Tom Vincent Lucas Durante 72.0  
DSQ 1365 WHATEVER M16'SSC   Angus Williams Lachlan Murnaghan 72.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page