Header File

FLYING 11 INVITATIONAL 2010

Hosted By Tamar Yacht Club

Race 1   (10/01/2010)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  11/01/2010  11:01:02

Fleet results Start : 15:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
1 1378 SLICK M16'SSC 01:17:35 Nick Williams Christopher Holmes 1.0 16:32:35
2 1352 BORIS HHSC 01:18:11 Felix Grech Adam Bloomfield 2.0 16:33:11
3 1276 PREDATOR hhsc 01:18:33 Paddy Gilbert Nicola Elliot 3.0 16:33:33
4 1288 ONYA MARK Manly 16's 01:18:56 Nicholas Connor Shaun Connor 4.0 16:33:56
5 1305 LETHAL BLONDE Belmont 16ft SC 01:19:58 Christopher Fay Emma Knighton 5.0 16:34:58
6 1374 FIRED UP M16'SSC 01:20:12 Natalie Greentree Harry Price 6.0 16:35:12
7 1348 SS SQUIL Avalon Sailing Club 01:20:24 Wil Coxon Oliver Bell 7.0 16:35:24
8 1373 HAMMERTIME Belmont 16ft SC 01:20:46 Sam Ellis Kurt Hansen 8.0 16:35:46
9 1370 CHECKMATE A.S.C 01:20:53 Anna Kendall Hannah Lanz 9.0 16:35:53
10 1364 A LITTLE PSYCHO cronulla sailing clu 01:20:57 Angela Bates Simon Boardman 10.0 16:35:57
11 1340 XLR8 Belmont 16' SC 01:21:12 Murray Jones Harry Morton 11.0 16:36:12
12 1388 ZEPHYR Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 01:21:36 Angus Buick Daniel Nugent 12.0 16:36:36
13 1358 DECOY HHSC 01:21:40 Declan Rohr Flynn Rohr 13.0 16:36:40
14 1327 CHEEKY Manly 16ft Sailing S 01:21:44 Samantha Nugent Madeline Clancy 14.0 16:36:44
15 1301 FROZEN WITH FEAR cronulla sailing clu 01:21:52 Harvey Bates Ben Bannon 15.0 16:36:52
16 1391 BOLT Avalon 01:22:07 Tim Forbes-smith Jim Colley 16.0 16:37:07
17 1362 GUCCII Manly 16's 01:23:08 Billy Ditmarsch Samuel Holmes 17.0 16:38:08
18 1345 BAMBINO Lane Cove 12' Skiff 01:23:13 Oliver Hartas Lucy Roper 18.0 16:38:13
19 1357 SMOKE & MIRRORS Manly 16'SSC 01:23:17 Andrew Iles Jessica Iles 19.0 16:38:17
20 1324 FRUSTRATION Avalon Sailing Club 01:23:21 Shaun Hannan Julian Hannan 20.0 16:38:21
21 1379 FIREFLY hhsc 01:23:32 Ravi Raj Greta Quealy 21.0 16:38:32
22 1349 OUTRAGEOUS Avalon Sailing Club 01:23:36 Gemma Rasdall Jessica Angus 22.0 16:38:36
23 1337 SHAKE YOUR BOOTIES 2 Hunters Hill Sailing 01:23:45 Toby Dind Finnian Alexander 23.0 16:38:45
24 1355 NINJA BELMONT 16ft SKIFF C 01:23:48 Nina Long Pia Doyle 24.0 16:38:48
25 1292 WHIP IT WITH STYLE HPCYC 01:23:51 Siobhan Hayes Laura Fletcher 25.0 16:38:51
26 1321 BREAK'N WIND Manly 01:24:11 Dean Cunningham Blake Doyle 26.0 16:39:11
27 1360 THE KRAKEN Manly 16ft Skiff Clu 01:24:14 Finn Buick Alecia Holmes 27.0 16:39:14
28 1385 DARINGYAN M16SSC 01:24:41 James Lawira-fernand Gemma Walmsley 28.0 16:39:41
29 1316 JYNX Avalon 01:25:04 Malcolm Parker Sarah Parker 29.0 16:40:04
30 1295 SPARTA Avalon 01:25:29 Nicola Forbes-smith Alicia Watt 30.0 16:40:29
31 1318 HEROS AND VILLIANS ASC 01:25:32 Monica Hyde Amy Smith 31.0 16:40:32
32 1339 LUFF ME KNOT Lance Cover 12 Foot 01:25:38 Kathryn Wotherspoon Holly Dixon 32.0 16:40:38
33 1386 WET WILLY ASC 01:25:54 William Dargaville Sean Watt 33.0 16:40:54
34 1389 VITE Lane Cove 12ft SSC 01:25:57 Melinda Smith Catriona Glassock 34.0 16:40:57
35 1367 FIRE ICE Hunters Hill Sailing 01:25:59 James Bloomfield Thomas Smith 35.0 16:40:59
36 1365 WHATEVER M16'SSC 01:26:09 Angus Williams Lachlan Murnaghan 36.0 16:41:09
37 1380 MISSLEADING HHSC 01:26:52 Kanya Raj Sarah Jones 37.0 16:41:52
38 1320 NOTHING TO LOSE Lane COve 01:26:56 Cam Gundy Zac Tatham 38.0 16:41:56
39 1387 TETRIS Cronulla Sailing Clu 01:27:14 Paddy Bannon Luke Brady 39.0 16:42:14
40 1338 INTERGALACTIC COOKIE lane cove 12ft saili 01:27:28 Alexandra Paton Jacqueline Smith 40.0 16:42:28
41 1375 OUTLAW MH16'SSC 01:27:49 Jack Tinworth Angus Tinworth 41.0 16:42:49
42 1307 BEYOND THE EDGE TYC 01:28:01 Clare Cromarty Natalie Maslin 42.0 16:43:01
43 1376 ROCK LOBSTER MH16SC 01:28:30 Matthew Kearns Ciara Kearns 43.0 16:43:30
44 1237 GEE-DUB MH16'SSC 01:29:02 Harrison West Georgia West 44.0 16:44:02
45 1296 MISS BEHAVIN MH16SSC 01:29:07 Emma Willson Thomas Willson 45.0 16:44:07
46 1319 SPLASH LC12'SSC 01:29:41 Sophie May Emma May 46.0 16:44:41
47 1270 NAFF Avalon 01:30:02 Eliza Murray Alina Muller 47.0 16:45:02
48 1280 GATE CRASHER Midway Point Yacht C 01:30:15 Brioney Vangalen Hamish Denholm 48.0 16:45:15
49 1258 FLYING COLOURS Tamar Yacht Club 01:30:25 Michael Meyer Jack Melton 49.0 16:45:25
50 1251 INSANITY PLEA Manly 16' Skiff 01:31:12 Joshua Layton Kate Tansey 50.0 16:46:12
51 1252 HARD DRIVE Tamar Yacht Club 01:32:26 Chris Maslin Jack Waldron 51.0 16:47:26
52 1343 VENDETTA Avalon 01:33:54 Louis Halford-barrow Imogen Murray 52.0 16:48:54
53 1279 THE RITUAL Lane Cove 12ft saili 01:35:52 Maclean Paton Charlie Gundy 53.0 16:50:52
54 1019 C.KING Tamar 01:36:27 Seb King Alessandra King 54.0 16:51:27
55 1231 Which Rope RYCT 01:46:13 Jock Calvert Angus Calvert 55.0 17:01:13
56 1144 GOIN LIKE THE WIND TYC 01:47:15 Tom Vincent Lucas Durante 56.0 17:02:15
57 1266 VENDETTA Manly 16 Skiff Saili 01:52:41 Caitlin Walmsley Sara Tansey 57.0 17:07:41
DNC 1244 OUTSIDE THE SQUARE Hornsby PCYC   Cameron Clark Karl Davis 71.0  
DNC 1314 UP FRONT Lane Cove 12ft Saili   Benedict Dixon Rosemary Dixon 71.0  
DNC 1323 ELECTRIC FEEL B16'SC   Caitlyn Mcintosh Sophie Mcintosh 71.0  
DNC 1329 RIVERRAT asc   Seldon Coventry Oliver Parker 71.0  
DNC 1334 ACE Avalon   Matthew Mayall Lucy Murray 71.0  
DNC 1335 GOANNA Manly   Annalise Gilbert Lucy Heyworth 71.0  
DNC 1336 HYDROMATIC M16'SSC   Matthew Stenta Bradley Leicester 71.0  
DNC 1351 PERSONAL RESPONSIBIL Belmont 16's   Timothy Dey Will Cummings 71.0  
DNC 1359 FRANTIIC Cronulla   Keats Thomson Timothy Narborough 71.0  
DNC 1366 PROTAGONIST M16'SSC   Declan Reilly Ira Dubery 71.0  
DNC 1382 MWD m16ssc   Ashely Heyworth Daniel Heyworth 71.0  
DNC 1390 INTREPID Manly 16s   Paul Darmanin Lucy Copeland 71.0  
DSQ 1356 STROGANOFF Manly 16ft SSC   Kajsa Doyle Nathan Lilley 71.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page