Header File

Sabre Championships 2017

Hosted By Somers Yacht Club

Updated:  19-Feb-17  1:38:01 PM

Series Results [Class Pos] for Sabre up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Note Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1948 Veen Machine Tim Van der Veen BRYC 4.0 MAS 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 1.0S 2072 SubLime Gary Mclennan BRYC 10.0 GMAS 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 [66.0U]
3   1743 Purple Patch Murray O'Brien MCYC 10.0 GMAS 2.0 3.0 3.0 [9.0] 2.0
4   1778 Espresso Chris Dance BRYC 16.0 MAS [8.0] 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0
5   1610 Outabaloo Wayne Bates BYS 18.0 MAS 5.0 5.0 [7.0] 5.0 3.0
6   1950 Zest Alister Danks BYS 20.0 MAS 3.0 [9.0] 6.0 6.0 5.0
7   2065 Panache Bruce Abbott BRYC 24.0 GVET 7.0 [15.0] 5.0 4.0 8.0
8   2055 Riptide Randal Garnham BRYC 32.0 VET [16.0] 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0
9   1730 Susie R Matthew Webb BRYC 35.0 MAS 6.0 [23.0] 10.0 12.0 7.0
10   2073 Sea-N-Grey Steven Douglas BRYC 37.0 VET 13.0 [14.0] 13.0 7.0 4.0
11   2070 AquaHolic John Petschel BYS 42.0 VET 9.0 [24.0] 9.0 11.0 13.0
12   1845 Serendipity Ethan O'Brien BYS 43.0 YTH 11.0 7.0 [16.0] 13.0 12.0
13   1903 Yensid II Colin White MSC 45.0 GMAS 10.0 10.0 [17.0] 16.0 9.0
14   1609 Kung Fu Papo Harrison Ede SsYC 48.0 YTH 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 [14.0]
15   1978 My Time Barry Eastgate BRYC 55.0 VET 19.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 [19.0]
16   1829 Unplugged Robert Evans BYS 57.0 MAS 14.0 17.0 15.0 [18.0] 11.0
17   2050 Crisis ? What Crisis Andrew Graham BYS 65.0 GMAS 22.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 [23.0]
18   1861 Daffy Chris Thorpe MSC 72.0 GMAS [29.0] 19.0 18.0 19.0 16.0
19 15.0S 2046 Slippery When Wet William Manning SBSC 74.0 MAS 17.0 22.0 [36.0] 20.0 15.0
20   2003 GR8 Harold Medd BRYC 74.0 GVET 18.0 18.0 20.0 [21.0] 18.0
21 8.0S 1617 Grey Area Jeremy Elmslie MSC 84.0 SNR 28.0 8.0 25.0 23.0 [34.0A]
22   1558 JackFish Drew Henry MSC 84.0 GMAS [26.0] 21.0 21.0 17.0 25.0
23 17.0S 1840 Blue Swede Liam O'Brien MCYC 88.0 YTH 20.0 29.0 [29.0] 22.0 17.0
24   1826 Pot O'Gold Rick Potter SBSC 88.0 GMAS 24.0 20.0 22.0 [26.0] 22.0
25   1893 Outawood Kiera Bates BYS 90.0 SNR 15.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 [27.0]
26   1917 Heaven too Fiona Martin SBSC 99.0 GMAS 21.0 30.0 24.0 24.0 [66.0U]
27   1987 Seasomfin Andrew Keil WSC 104.0 VET 23.0 26.0 [66.0U] 31.0 24.0
28 13.0S 1946 Tactigal Jarka kluth BRYC 105.0 MAS 27.0 13.0 37.0 28.0 [66.0U]
29 19.0S 2054 Salty Dog Geoff Dresser BRYC 105.0 VET 31.0 28.0 19.0 27.0 [33.0]
30   2063 Last Chance Graham Mason MCYC 105.0 GVET 25.0 25.0 [30.0] 29.0 26.0
31   1703 On The Rocks Michelle de Blaquier MMYC 114.0 SNR 30.0 31.0 32.0 [32.0] 21.0
32   1967 rampage Philip Balcombe WYC 124.0 GMAS 32.0 38.0 26.0 [43.0] 28.0
33   1809 White Night Martin Kudnig BYS 125.0 GMAS 33.0 [34.0] 27.0 33.0 32.0
34   2039 Purple Haze Susannah Gillam BRYC 131.0 GMAS 34.0 32.0 34.0 [34.0] 31.0
35   1959 Heart Beat Wendy Wilson SsYC 135.0 GMAS 40.0 37.0 28.0 30.0 [45.0]
36   1974 El Toro Andrew Mattingley SBSC 146.0 VET 39.0 35.0 38.0 [40.0] 34.0
37   1879 Kerplunk Silke Weber BYC 150.0 MAS 38.0 [48.0F] 35.0 37.0 40.0
38   1535 Red Imp Natasha Martin SBSC 151.0 SNR 37.0 33.0 44.0 [45.0] 37.0
39   1834 Artful Dodger Cameron Dunwoody MCYC 156.0 GMAS 36.0 41.0 40.0 [42.0] 39.0
40   1333 Haywire Geoff Saliba ASC 158.0 VET 41.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 [41.0]
41   1611 Big Day Out Philippa Danks BYS 159.0 YTH 35.0 36.0 [66.0C] 46.0 42.0
42 30.0S 2081 - Andrew King CYC 162.0 MAS 66.0C [66.0C] 31.0 35.0 30.0
43   1749 Stingray Hayden Llewellyn BYS 162.0 VET [66.0C] 43.0 42.0 41.0 36.0
44   1955 Joie de Vivre Lisa Barrand MCYC 164.0 GMAS 66.0C [66.0C] 33.0 36.0 29.0
45   1883 Mae Steve Clifford SsYC 165.0 GMAS 43.0 39.0 [45.0] 39.0 44.0
46   1435 Shadow Peter Chipperfield SBSC 170.0 GMAS 42.0 42.0 43.0 [44.0] 43.0
47   1450 Bulletproof Joshua Franke WYC 194.0 SNR 46.0 44.0 66.0C [66.0C] 38.0
48   197 Flamingo Lena kluth BRYC 200.0 YTH 45.0 45.0 [66.0C] 50.0F 60.0F
49   1293 Barney Bryan Hill WYC 222.0 GVET 44.0 46.0 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C]
50 46.0S 1452 Bob Libby Moore SsYC 226.0 VET 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 48.0 46.0
51   1958 Talking Sheep Andrew Taylor SBSC 226.0 GMAS 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 47.0 47.0
52 35.0S 2001 LyverBird Grahame Tiplady SsYC 233.0 GVET 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 35.0
53   1569 Sea Sword Janus Karnowski SsYC 233.0 VET 66.0C 66.0C 41.0 [66.0C] 60.0F
54   1339 Bluebottle Simon Taylor SsYC 246.0 GMAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 48.0
55   1522 Red Hot Go Dennis Paskins SsYC 247.0 GVET 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 49.0
56   2038 Satani Stephen Teh SsYC 258.0 VET 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 60.0F
56   1827 Orange Blossom Lisa Tuck SsYC 258.0 GMAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 60.0F
56   1596 Daphne Anthony Cook WYC 258.0 GMAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 60.0F
56   1585 Long Tide Karen Buckingham SsYC 258.0 GMAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 60.0F
56   2083 Blackheart David Emery APYC 258.0 VET 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C] 60.0F
61   2075 Nancy David Briggs MCYC 264.0 VET 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C]
61   1312 Destiny Bruce Drewett MSC 264.0 GMAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C]
61   1729 Rebel Yell Matt McCarthy BYS 264.0 MAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C]
61   2089 Possum Magic Megan De lange Mmyc 264.0 SNR 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C]
61   1565 Bimbo Simone Hoey BRYC 264.0 MAS 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C 66.0C [66.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page