Header File

Sabre Victoria State Titles

Hosted By Somers Yacht Club

Updated:  23/02/2014  16:13:48

Series Results [Class Pos] for Sabre up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1932 Sasha II Peter Hackett MAS 6.0 [8.0] 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2 1.0S 1778 Espresso Christopher Dance SNR 10.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 [5.0] 4.0
3   1948 Veen Machine Tim Van Der Veen MAS 10.0 2.0 [82.0B] 3.0 3.0 2.0
4 1.0S 1867 Purple Zone Sean Bly SNR 18.0 [9.0] 5.0 7.0 1.0 5.0
5 2.0S 1845 Serendipity Nick Mouat SNR 18.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 [9.0]
6   1950 Zest Alister Danks MAS 18.0 3.0 [14.0] 6.0 6.0 3.0
7   1854 Therapeutic Mark Soulsby GMAS 22.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 [9.0] 6.0
8   1978 My Time Barry Eastgate VET 33.0 5.0 [15.0] 5.0 12.0 11.0
9   1984 Weapon of Choice Tim Heaney MAS 41.0 7.0 [18.0] 13.0 14.0 7.0
10   1916 I'm Troppo Too Murray Shaw GMAS 44.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 [16.0]
11   1760 Loitering with Inten Andrew Graham GMAS 50.0 [19.0] 11.0 14.0 13.0 12.0
12 7.0S 1959 Pugwash George Solonari GMAS 55.0 [20.0] 7.0 16.0 18.0 14.0
13   1910 Yacht Works Steven Douglas VET 55.0 13.0 [34.0] 12.0 17.0 13.0
14 8.0S 1893 Outawood Russell Rooney MAS 58.0 10.0 [24.0] 18.0 8.0 22.0
15   1892 Bigbaloo Wayne Bates MAS 58.0 16.0 [35.0] 17.0 10.0 15.0
16   1801 Pizzazz Bruce Abbott GVET 61.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 [24.0] 17.0
17   1903 Yensid II Colin White GMAS 67.0 31.0 [39.0] 11.0 15.0 10.0
18   1730 Susie R Matthew Webb MAS 69.0 15.0 10.0 23.0 [26.0] 21.0
19   1863 Yendys Matt Ross MAS 70.0 11.0 13.0 21.0 25.0 [28.0]
20   1569 seasword 11 Mike Sandiford GMAS 85.0 24.0 [38.0] 19.0 22.0 20.0
21   1750 Polygon Wood Peter White GMAS 87.0 18.0 22.0 [27.0] 23.0 24.0
22   1729 Aqua Holic John Petschel GMAS 91.0 [82.0F] 20.0 32.0 21.0 18.0
23   1435 Shadow Bill Manning MAS 92.0 17.0 23.0 [35.0] 19.0 33.0
24   1558 Jackfish Andrew Henry MAS 93.0 26.0 12.0 26.0 [34.0] 29.0
25   1829 Unplugged Rob Evans MAS 95.0 29.0 [32.0] 20.0 16.0 30.0
26 7.0S 1979 String Theory Daen Dorazio SNR 106.0 82.0B [82.0B] 9.0 7.0 8.0
27   1754 Zap David Papps MAS 106.0 25.0 25.0 29.0 [31.0] 27.0
28 16.0S 1376 Skateaway Andrew Morrison GVET 111.0 22.0 16.0 [43.0] 35.0 38.0
29   1927 Nil Desperandum Phillip Johnson VET 111.0 [82.0F] 41.0 24.0 20.0 26.0
30   1724 Nui Uma Susan Hextell GMAS 112.0 35.0 31.0 [41.0] 27.0 19.0
31   1776 Splash Fiona McCulloch SNR 113.0 34.0 8.0 31.0 40.0 [41.0]
32   1675 Vanquish Paul Hawkins MAS 115.0 [48.0] 26.0 25.0 30.0 34.0
33   1658 Happy Hour Clancy McColl YTH 117.0 30.0 33.0 22.0 32.0 [40.0]
34 23.0S 578 Old Tiger Caitlin Davies SNR 120.0 23.0 21.0 34.0 [44.0] 42.0
35   1946 Tactigal Jarka Kluth MAS 120.0 21.0 27.0 [40.0] 33.0 39.0
36   1609 Kung Fu Papo Harrison Ede YTH 128.0 28.0 3.0 46.0 51.0 [61.0]
37   1681 Hill Street Blues James Nolan SNR 134.0 32.0 29.0 36.0 [45.0] 37.0
38   1837 Sea n Green Geoff Dresser VET 136.0 39.0 28.0 [56.0] 37.0 32.0
39   1803 Go Grey Harold Medd GVET 141.0 27.0 [60.0] 28.0 42.0 44.0
40   1826 Pot O'Gold Rick Potter GMAS 146.0 36.0 [42.0] 33.0 41.0 36.0
41   1551 Cut to the Chase David Edwards VET 148.0 41.0 40.0 [82.0C] 36.0 31.0
42   1723 Pocket Maxi Andrew McColl MAS 151.0 42.0 [50.0] 37.0 29.0 43.0
43   1858 Jet Green John Dixon VET 154.0 33.0 37.0 [58.0] 39.0 45.0
44   1592 Tachi Susannah Gillam GMAS 156.0 43.0 19.0 48.0 46.0 [54.0]
45 23.0S 1879 Catalpa Peter Reid VET 173.0 82.0C [82.0C] 30.0 38.0 23.0
46   1967 Rampage Randal Garnham GMAS 173.0 82.0C [82.0F] 38.0 28.0 25.0
47   2001 LiverBird Grahame Tiplady VET 174.0 37.0 36.0 52.0 49.0 [53.0]
48   1769 Enough Rope Warren Stahel VET 181.0 38.0 47.0 49.0 [50.0] 47.0
49   1883 Red Hot Go Malcolm Otto VET 184.0 40.0 46.0 47.0 [58.0] 51.0
50   1782 Out Of The Blue Wendy Wilson GMAS 190.0 [62.0] 48.0 45.0 47.0 50.0
51   1453 Catch-A-Turian Keith Moore VET 191.0 [56.0] 51.0 42.0 43.0 55.0
52 30.0S 1961 Winds of Change Donald Morley GVET 192.0 45.0 30.0 [82.0C] 53.0 64.0
53   1503 Rex Colin Franke GMAS 192.0 49.0 45.0 [62.0] 52.0 46.0
54   1438 itz skitz Anthony Berger MAS 200.0 46.0 56.0 44.0 54.0 [60.0]
55 35.0S 1647 Seabeat Andrew Keil GMAS 204.0 82.0C [82.0S] 39.0 48.0 35.0
56   1908 Aka'ula Pamela Webster GMAS 204.0 51.0 43.0 54.0 56.0 [57.0]
57   1610 Outabaloo Casey Bates YTH 205.0 44.0 44.0 59.0 [65.0] 58.0
58   1667 Little Humdinger Tim Rintoul VET 206.0 47.0 55.0 55.0 [82.0F] 49.0
59   1749 Stingray Hayden Llewellyn VET 215.0 50.0 53.0 [61.0] 60.0 52.0
60   1021 TBA Patrick Moore SNR 217.0 [82.0C] 57.0 53.0 59.0 48.0
61   1155 Twisted Sister Libby Moore GMAS 223.0 52.0 59.0 50.0 62.0 [65.0]
62   1390 Artful Bruce Ellis GVET 228.0 55.0 [68.0] 57.0 57.0 59.0
63   857 Spectra Maddison Poon YTH 234.0 54.0 54.0 60.0 66.0 [69.0]
64   1003 Bateau Rouge Louise Warren GMAS 242.0 59.0 49.0 67.0 67.0 [70.0]
65   1450 Bullet Proof Joshua Franke SNR 244.0 82.0C [82.0C] 51.0 55.0 56.0
66   1293 Barney Bryan Hill GVET 246.0 57.0 64.0 63.0 [69.0] 62.0
67   1508 Chipaway Peter Chipperfield GMAS 248.0 58.0 63.0 64.0 [64.0] 63.0
68   920 Sirius Mitchell Caddaye YTH 255.0 60.0 58.0 66.0 71.0 [72.0]
69 52.0S 17821 Kung Fu Panda David Wilson YTH 267.0 63.0 52.0 82.0C 70.0 [82.0F]
70   1706 Zulemi James Hoadley GMAS 267.0 64.0 70.0 65.0 68.0 [71.0]
71   1261 Vengence Mike Rhodes GVET 272.0 82.0C 61.0 [82.0C] 61.0 68.0
72   1452 No name Joseph Etherson VET 279.0 53.0 62.0 82.0C 82.0C [82.0S]
73   398 Tiger Reg Court VET 281.0 82.0C [82.0C] 69.0 63.0 67.0
74   358 Tru Blu Stephen Teh VET 282.0 61.0 66.0 82.0C [82.0C] 73.0
75   1677 Gas II Geoffrey Smith GVET 289.0 82.0C 67.0 68.0 72.0 [82.0F]
76   1339 Moondance Lisa Tuck GMAS 299.0 82.0C 69.0 82.0C [82.0F] 66.0
77   1210 For Sail Taylor Evans YTH 300.0 65.0 71.0 82.0C 82.0C [82.0S]
78   1613 Hello Buoys Stephen Early VET 311.0 82.0C 65.0 82.0C 82.0C [82.0C]
79   1579 Mono Drama Alan Bryson GMAS 328.0 82.0C 82.0C 82.0C 82.0C [82.0S]
79   1735 Zither John Dick GVET 328.0 82.0C 82.0C 82.0C 82.0C [82.0S]
79   1954 Joie de Vivre Lisa Barrand MAS 328.0 82.0C 82.0C 82.0C 82.0C [82.0S]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page