18th Etchells Australasian Winter Championship 2014

Mooloolaba Yacht Club, The Wharf Mooloolaba

Results as of 15:42 on June 8, 2014

Etchells Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Bow SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 06 AUS 864 Gen XY Matthew Chew Ashley Deeks, Brian Donovan, Paul Wyatt 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 20 AUS 1244 Ciao Douglas McGain Micheal O'Brian, Gary Adshead (6.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
3rd 25 AUS 947 Magpie Graeme Taylor Steve Jarvin, James, Mayo 2.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
4th 08 AUS 925 Iron Lotus Tom King David Edwards, Ivan Wheen, Owen McMahon 4.0 11.0 1.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 RDG 36.0 24.0
5th 33 AUS 1377 Roulette Mark Johnson Nik Burfoot, Andrew Smith 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 38.0 24.0
6th 01 AUS 940 No Star Michael Coxon Richard Allanson, Iain Murray 5.0 1.0 (14.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 42.0 28.0
7th 14 AUS 1392 Bootross Mark Bradford Simon Gorman, Will McCarthy 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 34.0
8th 27 AUS 1380 Fifteen+ David Clark Sean O'Rourke, Mark Langford, Murray Jones 7.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (23.0) 8.0 58.0 35.0
9th 24 AUS 1226 Baby Doll Noel Drennan Glenn Ferguson, John Shallvey (17.0) 3.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 54.0 37.0
10th 12 AUS 415 Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson Gary Van Lunteren, Scott Miller 18.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 (22.0) 74.0 52.0
11th 13 AUS 1362 The Doctor Grant Allen Matthew Turner, James Marshall (21.0) 15.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 17.0 75.0 54.0
12th 21 AUS 1192 Echo Beach Tom Woods Keith Jensen, Kane Sinclair 20.0 8.0 (25.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 83.0 58.0
13th 18 AUS 1332 Top 40 Peter Merrington Geoffrey Bonouvrie, Ian McKillop 14.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 3.0 97.0 63.0
14th 10 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Dean Blatchford, Gary Boyd (16.0) 16.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 79.0 63.0
15th 07 AUS 832 Animal House Dirk Van Der Struyf Richard Rowell, Thor Schoenhoff 9.0 (18.0) 8.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 83.0 65.0
16th 04 AUS 1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Daniel Morrow, Daniel Williams, Kim Ketelbey 19.0 (20.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 4.0 87.0 67.0
17th 32 AUS 883 Tusk Brad Sheridan Gary Smith, Brett Shoebridge 10.0 12.0 (26.0) 21.0 9.0 16.0 94.0 68.0
18th 19 AUS 921 Harold Greg Torpy Grant Warrington, Paul Morrish 13.0 21.0 17.0 14.0 (28.0) 10.0 103.0 75.0
19th 31 AUS 849 Yep David Rose Taylor-Jane Rose, Matthew Fiddler 22.0 9.0 13.0 (24.0) 22.0 18.0 108.0 84.0
20th 30 AUS 1215 Boat X Rob Davis Roger Blasse, Ben Solly 8.0 (30.0) 15.0 26.0 18.0 19.0 116.0 86.0
21st 05 AUS 1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford Andrew Gordon, Steve Langton 12.0 19.0 (24.0) 19.0 17.0 23.0 114.0 90.0
22nd 16 AUS 1288 Mojo Robert Holm Simon Ellis, Rob Davis 15.0 24.0 (27.0) 20.0 21.0 21.0 128.0 101.0
23rd 34 AUS 892 Happy Hooker Trevor Martin Josh Torpy, Paul Braithwaite (27.0) 25.0 18.0 27.0 19.0 15.0 131.0 104.0
24th 26 AUS 1121 Bananas in Pyjamas Darren Mahoney Tony McRae, Thomas Kelly, Darcy Baranowsk 25.0 13.0 20.0 23.0 (27.0) 25.0 133.0 106.0
25th 28 AUS 1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann Andrew Parker, Campbell Davidson, Cameron Percival 28.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 (30.0) 20.0 139.0 109.0
26th 11 AUS 1318 Adolescence Steve Billingham William Lewis, Adrian Dolin 26.0 26.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 (29.0) 146.0 117.0
27th 03 AUS 1144 Rapscallion David Healey James Hallam, Kevin Molen, Mitchell Miller 24.0 28.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 (35.0 DSQ) 160.0 125.0
28th 22 AUS 1254 Odyssey Jill Connell David Richard, Wade Morgan 29.0 29.0 21.0 (33.0) 20.0 30.0 162.0 129.0
29th 09 AUS 1275 Trekka Mike Thackray Steven Tracey, Tony Ellis 30.0 23.0 31.0 (32.0) 26.0 24.0 166.0 134.0
30th 17 AUS 1319 Volante V David Baldwin Myles Baldwin, Jay Carniel 23.0 27.0 28.0 (30.0) 29.0 27.0 164.0 134.0
31st 23 AUS 1389 Smoking Gun Nick Gunner Sam Gunner, Simon Gunner (32.0) 31.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 180.0 148.0
32nd 02 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Stephen Toms Patrick Largier, Carel Pretorius (34.0) 32.0 33.0 31.0 32.0 26.0 188.0 154.0
33rd 29 AUS 856 Tuco Alistair Cowen Danny Syret, Michael Allen 33.0 33.0 30.0 28.0 33.0 (35.0 RET) 192.0 157.0
34th 15 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Ian Weldon, Michael Austen, 31.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 (35.0 RET) 34.0 DNC 200.0 165.0

Corinthian Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Bow SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 33 AUS 1377 Roulette Mark Johnson Nik Burfoot, Andrew Smith 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 08 AUS 925 Iron Lotus Tom King David Edwards, Ivan Wheen, Owen McMahon 2.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 RDG 19.0 13.0
3rd 27 AUS 1380 Fifteen+ David Clark Sean O'Rourke, Mark Langford, Murray Jones 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (14.0) 2.0 28.0 14.0
4th 12 AUS 415 Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson Gary Van Lunteren, Scott Miller 11.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 41.0 28.0
5th 21 AUS 1192 Echo Beach Tom Woods Keith Jensen, Kane Sinclair 13.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 28.0
6th 13 AUS 1362 The Doctor Grant Allen Matthew Turner, James Marshall (14.0) 9.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 44.0 30.0
7th 32 AUS 883 Tusk Brad Sheridan Gary Smith, Brett Shoebridge 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 13.0 3.0 8.0 53.0 36.0
8th 10 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Dean Blatchford, Gary Boyd (10.0) 10.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 36.0
9th 07 AUS 832 Animal House Dirk Van Der Struyf Richard Rowell, Thor Schoenhoff 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 48.0 37.0
10th 04 AUS 1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Daniel Morrow, Daniel Williams, Kim Ketelbey 12.0 (13.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 51.0 38.0
11th 19 AUS 921 Harold Greg Torpy Grant Warrington, Paul Morrish 8.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 (19.0) 3.0 63.0 44.0
12th 31 AUS 849 Yep David Rose Taylor-Jane Rose, Matthew Fiddler 15.0 4.0 8.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 66.0 50.0
13th 30 AUS 1215 Boat X Rob Davis Roger Blasse, Ben Solly 4.0 (20.0) 9.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 73.0 53.0
14th 05 AUS 1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford Andrew Gordon, Steve Langton 7.0 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 14.0 69.0 54.0
15th 16 AUS 1288 Mojo Robert Holm Simon Ellis, Rob Davis 9.0 16.0 (18.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 79.0 61.0
16th 26 AUS 1121 Bananas in Pyjamas Darren Mahoney Tony McRae, Thomas Kelly, Darcy Baranowsk (18.0) 7.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 87.0 69.0
17th 11 AUS 1318 Adolescence Steve Billingham William Lewis, Adrian Dolin 19.0 17.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (20.0) 97.0 77.0
18th 03 AUS 1144 Rapscallion David Healey James Hallam, Kevin Molen, Mitchell Miller 17.0 19.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 (25.0 DSQ) 108.0 83.0
19th 09 AUS 1275 Trekka Mike Thackray Steven Tracey, Tony Ellis 20.0 15.0 22.0 (23.0) 17.0 15.0 112.0 89.0
20th 17 AUS 1319 Volante V David Baldwin Myles Baldwin, Jay Carniel 16.0 18.0 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 18.0 112.0 91.0
21st 23 AUS 1389 Smoking Gun Nick Gunner Sam Gunner, Simon Gunner (22.0) 21.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 123.0 101.0
22nd 02 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Stephen Toms Patrick Largier, Carel Pretorius (24.0) 22.0 24.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 131.0 107.0
23rd 29 AUS 856 Tuco Alistair Cowen Danny Syret, Michael Allen 23.0 23.0 21.0 19.0 23.0 (25.0 RET) 134.0 109.0
24th 15 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Ian Weldon, Michael Austen, 21.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 (25.0 RET) 24.0 DNC 141.0 116.0

Masters Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Bow SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 33 AUS 1377 Roulette Mark Johnson Nik Burfoot, Andrew Smith 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
2nd 01 AUS 940 No Star Michael Coxon Richard Allanson, Iain Murray 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 24 AUS 1226 Baby Doll Noel Drennan Glenn Ferguson, John Shallvey (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
4th 12 AUS 415 Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson Gary Van Lunteren, Scott Miller 8.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
5th 10 AUS 1338 Critical Balance Paul Garaty Dean Blatchford, Gary Boyd 6.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 35.0 27.0
6th 21 AUS 1192 Echo Beach Tom Woods Keith Jensen, Kane Sinclair 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 39.0 27.0
7th 04 AUS 1088 Sun Tzu Roger Hickman Daniel Morrow, Daniel Williams, Kim Ketelbey (9.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 37.0 28.0
8th 19 AUS 921 Harold Greg Torpy Grant Warrington, Paul Morrish 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 44.0 31.0
9th 05 AUS 1186 Touch Pause Engage Michael Stovin-Bradford Andrew Gordon, Steve Langton 3.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 51.0 39.0
10th 16 AUS 1288 Mojo Robert Holm Simon Ellis, Rob Davis 5.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 61.0 48.0
11th 34 AUS 892 Happy Hooker Trevor Martin Josh Torpy, Paul Braithwaite (13.0) 13.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 64.0 51.0
12th 28 AUS 1219 Carabella IV Matthew McCann Andrew Parker, Campbell Davidson, Cameron Percival 14.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 9.0 66.0 51.0
13th 03 AUS 1144 Rapscallion David Healey James Hallam, Kevin Molen, Mitchell Miller 12.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0 DSQ) 79.0 60.0
14th 09 AUS 1275 Trekka Mike Thackray Steven Tracey, Tony Ellis 15.0 11.0 16.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 84.0 67.0
15th 17 AUS 1319 Volante V David Baldwin Myles Baldwin, Jay Carniel 11.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 83.0 68.0
16th 23 AUS 1389 Smoking Gun Nick Gunner Sam Gunner, Simon Gunner (17.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 94.0 77.0
17th 02 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Stephen Toms Patrick Largier, Carel Pretorius (18.0) 17.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 100.0 82.0
18th 15 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Ian Weldon, Michael Austen, 16.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 106.0 87.0

Grandmasters Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Bow SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 20 AUS 1244 Ciao Douglas McGain Micheal O'Brian, Gary Adshead (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 21 AUS 1192 Echo Beach Tom Woods Keith Jensen, Kane Sinclair (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 16 AUS 1288 Mojo Robert Holm Simon Ellis, Rob Davis 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th 22 AUS 1254 Odyssey Jill Connell David Richard, Wade Morgan 4.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 26.0 20.0
5th 09 AUS 1275 Trekka Mike Thackray Steven Tracey, Tony Ellis (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 22.0
6th 02 AUS1365 Jungle Drum Stephen Toms Patrick Largier, Carel Pretorius (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 28.0
7th 15 AUS 731 Betelgeuse Gregory Forgan-Smith Ian Weldon, Michael Austen, 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 41.0 33.0

1st Skipper Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Bow SailNo Boat Name HelmName CrewName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 13 AUS 1362 The Doctor Grant Allen Matthew Turner, James Marshall (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 19 AUS 921 Harold Greg Torpy Grant Warrington, Paul Morrish 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd 26 AUS 1121 Bananas in Pyjamas Darren Mahoney Tony McRae, Thomas Kelly, Darcy Baranowsk (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
4th 09 AUS 1275 Trekka Mike Thackray Steven Tracey, Tony Ellis 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
5th 22 AUS 1254 Odyssey Jill Connell David Richard, Wade Morgan 5.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 32.0 24.0
6th 17 AUS 1319 Volante V David Baldwin Myles Baldwin, Jay Carniel 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
7th 23 AUS 1389 Smoking Gun Nick Gunner Sam Gunner, Simon Gunner (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
8th 29 AUS 856 Tuco Alistair Cowen Danny Syret, Michael Allen 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0 RET) 44.0 35.0


www.mooetchells.yachting.org.au
mooetchells@bigpond.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com