event burgeevenue burgee

NS14 2012-13 National Titles

Port Dalrymple Yacht Club

Results as of 17:52 on January 3, 2013

Contents

Scratch Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis (15.0) 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 50.0 26.0
4th LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 7.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.5 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 68.5 48.5
5th GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 85.0 50.0
6th LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 5.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 73.0 53.0
7th PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin (10.0) 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 75.0 54.0
8th BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNF) 89.0 55.0
9th MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 9.0 (18.0) (12.0) 6.0 8.0 8.5 5.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 88.5 58.5
10th WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 3.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) (24.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 11.0 96.0 60.0
11th HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond (18.0) 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 104.0 62.0
12th LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 11.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 (17.0) 9.0 14.0 9.0 109.0 78.0
13th TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 8.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 8.0 (24.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 118.0 80.0
14th BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 13.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 155.0 107.0
15th PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNF) 17.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 163.0 115.0
16th PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton (19.0) 17.0 13.0 14.0 (19.0) 18.0 14.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 166.0 128.0
17th TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 17.0 (24.0 DNF) (19.0) 18.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 172.0 129.0
18th LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 12.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 14.0 17.0 15.0 184.0 136.0
19th CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb (24.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 24.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 17.0 194.0 146.0
20th DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 21.0 24.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 198.0 150.0
21st MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier (24.0 DNF) 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 24.0 DNF 20.0 18.0 18.0 205.0 157.0
22nd TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14.0 14.0 (24.0 RAF) (24.0 RAF) 24.0 RAF 24.0 RAF 13.0 24.0 RAF 24.0 RAF 24.0 RAF 209.0 161.0
23rd PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 18.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 24.0 DNC 227.0 179.0

Classic Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 1.0 (4.0 DNF) (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
3rd PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 36.0 28.0

Family Crew Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 10.0
2nd LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.5 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 31.5 21.5
3rd GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0) 39.0 22.0
4th MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 3.0 (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.5 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 40.5 27.5
5th HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond (8.0) 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 47.0 28.0
6th LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 50.0 35.0
7th PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton (9.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 74.0 57.0
8th LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 7.0 83.0 61.0
9th DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 92.0 70.0
10th TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 6.0 6.0 (11.0 RAF) (11.0 RAF) 11.0 RAF 11.0 RAF 6.0 11.0 RAF 11.0 RAF 11.0 RAF 95.0 73.0

Female Skipper Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier (3.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 18.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 5.0 (18.0) (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 55.0 28.0
2nd LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 4.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0) 1.0 (16.0) 4.0 72.0 39.0
3rd HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond (19.0) 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 18.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 3.0 3.0 103.0 60.0
4th LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis (18.0) 6.5 6.0 (14.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 94.5 62.5
5th TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14.5 (24.0 DNF) (19.0) 10.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 110.5 67.5
6th PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 14.5 (17.0) 1.0 8.0 (19.0) 16.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 6.0 107.5 71.5
7th LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 8.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 9.5 (14.0) 13.0 3.0 (20.0) 12.0 105.5 71.5
8th LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 5.0 (21.0) 8.5 108.5 71.5
9th BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 3.0 4.0 18.0 17.0 1.0 8.0 (24.0 DNF) 17.0 7.0 (24.0 DNF) 123.0 75.0
10th GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 9.0 3.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 11.0 (16.0) 116.0 76.0
11th TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 6.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 9.5 17.0 6.0 (24.0 DNF) (19.0) 18.0 119.5 76.5
12th QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 13.0 6.5 7.0 1.0 6.0 (18.0) 8.5 18.0 17.0 (19.0) 114.0 77.0
13th CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern (16.0) 9.0 13.0 2.0 (20.0) 13.0 3.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 113.0 77.0
14th PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 12.0 2.0 8.0 (15.0) (18.0) 12.0 7.0 9.0 14.5 13.0 110.5 77.5
15th BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 10.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 (24.0 DNF) 118.0 81.0
16th WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 7.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 17.0 (19.0) (24.0 DNF) 7.0 14.5 17.0 125.5 82.5
17th PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 17.0 (24.0 DNF) (24.0 DNF) 16.0 7.0 9.0 8.5 11.0 6.0 8.5 131.0 83.0
18th CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb (24.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 7.0 148.0 100.0
19th MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier (24.0 DNF) 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 15.0 1.0 24.0 DNF 20.0 2.0 5.0 154.0 106.0
20th DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0 21.0 24.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 4.0 14.0 154.0 106.0
21st LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 2.0 (24.0 DNF) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 19.0 22.0 15.0 183.0 135.0
22nd TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 1.0 16.0 (24.0 RAF) (24.0 RAF) 24.0 RAF 24.0 RAF 10.0 24.0 RAF 24.0 RAF 24.0 RAF 195.0 147.0
23rd PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 200.0 152.0

Heavy Weight Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 39.0 23.0
3rd PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 34.0 24.0
4th MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 39.0 26.0
5th HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond (8.0) 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 49.0 30.0
6th LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 50.0 36.0
7th BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 72.0 50.0
8th PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 7.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 80.0 58.0
9th CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 7.0 90.0 68.0
10th PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 105.0 83.0

Jack & Jill Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
4th LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 33.0
5th BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 46.0 34.0
6th CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 62.0 48.0

Junior Skipper Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean (2.0) (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
3rd MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 25.0

Masters Skipper Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8 Heat 9 Heat 10 Total Nett
1st LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
3rd BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 32.0 19.0
4th BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 54.0 34.0
5th PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 6.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 58.0 38.0
6th LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 4.0 69.0 49.0
7th CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 74.0 54.0
8th DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 76.0 56.0
9th PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 96.0 76.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Scratch Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:53:09 0:48:09 0:48:09 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:54:28 0:49:28 0:49:28 2.0
3 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 14:55:29 0:50:29 0:50:29 3.0
4 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:55:37 0:50:37 0:50:37 4.0
5 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:55:45 0:50:45 0:50:45 5.0
6 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:55:52 0:50:52 0:50:52 6.0
7 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:55:53 0:50:53 0:50:53 7.0
8 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 14:55:56 0:50:56 0:50:56 8.0
9 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:56:11 0:51:11 0:51:11 9.0
10 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:56:12 0:51:12 0:51:12 10.0
11 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:56:22 0:51:22 0:51:22 11.0
12 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 14:56:31 0:51:31 0:51:31 12.0
13 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 14:56:44 0:51:44 0:51:44 13.0
14 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14:57:09 0:52:09 0:52:09 14.0
15 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:57:53 0:52:53 0:52:53 15.0
16 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:01:42 0:56:42 0:56:42 16.0
17 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:02:36 0:57:36 0:57:36 17.0
18 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:03:42 0:58:42 0:58:42 18.0
19 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:03:47 0:58:47 0:58:47 19.0
20 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   24.0
20 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   24.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Scratch Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:24:41 0:46:41 0:46:41 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:25:30 0:47:30 0:47:30 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:26:27 0:48:27 0:48:27 3.0
4 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:26:31 0:48:31 0:48:31 4.0
5 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:26:44 0:48:44 0:48:44 5.0
6 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:57 0:48:57 0:48:57 6.0
7 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:27:48 0:49:48 0:49:48 7.0
8 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:28:33 0:50:33 0:50:33 8.0
9 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:28:41 0:50:41 0:50:41 9.0
10 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:28:49 0:50:49 0:50:49 10.0
11 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:29:22 0:51:22 0:51:22 11.0
12 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:29:58 0:51:58 0:51:58 12.0
13 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:30:43 0:52:43 0:52:43 13.0
14 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:37:00 0:59:00 0:59:00 14.0
15 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:38:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 15.0
16 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:39:40 1:01:40 1:01:40 16.0
17 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:39:56 1:01:56 1:01:56 17.0
18 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:44:49 1:06:49 1:06:49 18.0
19 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   24.0
19 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:29:22 DNF   24.0
19 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   24.0
19 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   24.0
19 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Scratch Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:54:29 0:49:29 0:49:29 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:55:39 0:50:39 0:50:39 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:56:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 3.0
4 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 14:56:48 0:51:48 0:51:48 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:57:12 0:52:12 0:52:12 5.0
6 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:57:41 0:52:41 0:52:41 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:57:43 0:52:43 0:52:43 7.0
8 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:57:58 0:52:58 0:52:58 8.0
9 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:58:24 0:53:24 0:53:24 9.0
10 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 14:58:26 0:53:26 0:53:26 10.0
11 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:58:53 0:53:53 0:53:53 11.0
12 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:59:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 12.0
13 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:02:21 0:57:21 0:57:21 13.0
14 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:02:48 0:57:48 0:57:48 14.0
15 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:05:37 1:00:37 1:00:37 15.0
16 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:07:37 1:02:37 1:02:37 16.0
17 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:09:21 1:04:21 1:04:21 17.0
18 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:13:19 1:08:19 1:08:19 18.0
19 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14:02:59 23:57:59 23:57:59 19.0
20 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond   DNF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   24.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   24.0
20 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:00:10 RAF   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Scratch Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:26:10 0:51:10 0:51:10 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:26:36 0:51:36 0:51:36 2.0
3 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:30:36 0:55:36 0:55:36 3.0
4 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:31:23 0:56:23 0:56:23 4.0
5 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:32:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 5.0
6 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:32:42 0:57:42 0:57:42 6.0
7 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:32:47 0:57:47 0:57:47 7.0
8 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:33:48 0:58:48 0:58:48 8.0
9 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:33:53 0:58:53 0:58:53 9.0
10 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:34:13 0:59:13 0:59:13 10.0
11 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:35:22 1:00:22 1:00:22 11.0
12 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:35:59 1:00:59 1:00:59 12.0
13 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:38:58 1:03:58 1:03:58 13.0
14 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:39:42 1:04:42 1:04:42 14.0
15 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:39:51 1:04:51 1:04:51 15.0
16 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:40:07 1:05:07 1:05:07 16.0
17 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:40:11 1:05:11 1:05:11 17.0
18 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:40:12 1:05:12 1:05:12 18.0
19 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   24.0
19 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   24.0
19 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNC   24.0
19 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:32:57 RAF   24.0
19 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Scratch Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:57:47 0:52:47 0:52:47 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:59:49 0:54:49 0:54:49 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:59:56 0:54:56 0:54:56 3.0
4 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 15:01:21 0:56:21 0:56:21 4.0
5 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 15:01:39 0:56:39 0:56:39 5.0
6 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:01:53 0:56:53 0:56:53 6.0
7 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:02:13 0:57:13 0:57:13 7.0
8 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:02:18 0:57:18 0:57:18 8.0
9 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 9.0
10 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 15:02:39 0:57:39 0:57:39 10.0
11 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 15:02:43 0:57:43 0:57:43 11.0
12 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 15:02:44 0:57:44 0:57:44 12.0
13 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:02:50 0:57:50 0:57:50 13.0
14 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:05 0:59:05 0:59:05 14.0
15 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:05:42 1:00:42 1:00:42 15.0
16 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:06:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 16.0
17 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:06:20 1:01:20 1:01:20 17.0
18 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:11:04 1:06:04 1:06:04 18.0
19 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:11:26 1:06:26 1:06:26 19.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:11:46 1:06:46 1:06:46 20.0
21 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:15:24 1:10:24 1:10:24 21.0
22 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:04:34 RAF   24.0
22 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Scratch Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:19:07 0:54:07 0:54:07 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:19:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 2.0
3 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:20:19 0:55:19 0:55:19 3.0
4 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:20:38 0:55:38 0:55:38 4.0
5 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:21:17 0:56:17 0:56:17 5.0
6 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:21:31 0:56:31 0:56:31 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:22:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 7.0
8 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 8.5
8 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 8.5
10 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:22:51 0:57:51 0:57:51 10.0
11 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:23:22 0:58:22 0:58:22 11.0
12 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:24:10 0:59:10 0:59:10 12.0
13 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:24:45 0:59:45 0:59:45 13.0
14 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:25:10 1:00:10 1:00:10 14.0
15 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:25:50 1:00:50 1:00:50 15.0
16 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:27:28 1:02:28 1:02:28 16.0
17 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:28:06 1:03:06 1:03:06 17.0
18 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:31:31 1:06:31 1:06:31 18.0
19 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:31:33 1:06:33 1:06:33 19.0
20 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   24.0
20 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   24.0
20 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:28:20 RAF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Scratch Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:21:12 1:04:12 1:04:12 1.0
2 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 14:21:34 1:04:34 1:04:34 2.0
3 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:21:48 1:04:48 1:04:48 3.0
4 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:23:59 1:06:59 1:06:59 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:24:46 1:07:46 1:07:46 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:25:56 1:08:56 1:08:56 6.0
7 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:26:35 1:09:35 1:09:35 7.0
8 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 14:27:12 1:10:12 1:10:12 8.0
9 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:28:07 1:11:07 1:11:07 9.0
10 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:28:58 1:11:58 1:11:58 10.0
11 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:30:26 1:13:26 1:13:26 11.0
12 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 14:31:24 1:14:24 1:14:24 12.0
13 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14:33:54 1:16:54 1:16:54 13.0
14 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 14:35:29 1:18:29 1:18:29 14.0
15 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 14:42:40 1:25:40 1:25:40 15.0
16 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14:44:04 1:27:04 1:27:04 16.0
17 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:45:00 1:28:00 1:28:00 17.0
18 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner   DNF   24.0
18 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   24.0
18 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   24.0
18 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   24.0
18 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   24.0
18 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Scratch Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 15:01:18 0:46:18 0:46:18 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 15:01:40 0:46:40 0:46:40 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 15:02:38 0:47:38 0:47:38 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:47:56 4.0
5 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:03:01 0:48:01 0:48:01 5.0
6 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 15:03:02 0:48:02 0:48:02 6.0
7 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 15:03:13 0:48:13 0:48:13 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 15:03:18 0:48:18 0:48:18 8.0
9 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:36 0:49:36 0:49:36 9.0
10 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:04:53 0:49:53 0:49:53 10.0
11 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:05:37 0:50:37 0:50:37 11.0
12 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:07:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 12.0
13 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:07:34 0:52:34 0:52:34 13.0
14 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:08:31 0:53:31 0:53:31 14.0
15 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:10:08 0:55:08 0:55:08 15.0
16 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:10:39 0:55:39 0:55:39 16.0
17 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:10:56 0:55:56 0:55:56 17.0
18 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:12:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 18.0
19 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:14:43 0:59:43 0:59:43 19.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:15:55 1:00:55 1:00:55 20.0
21 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen   DNF   24.0
21 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean   DNF   24.0
21 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:05:53 RAF   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Scratch Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:21:46 0:43:46 0:43:46 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:21:59 0:43:59 0:43:59 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:23:18 0:45:18 0:45:18 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:23:47 0:45:47 0:45:47 4.0
5 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:23:55 0:45:55 0:45:55 5.0
6 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:24:03 0:46:03 0:46:03 6.0
7 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:24:05 0:46:05 0:46:05 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:24:32 0:46:32 0:46:32 8.0
9 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:24:45 0:46:45 0:46:45 9.0
10 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:25:55 0:47:55 0:47:55 10.0
11 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:25:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 11.0
12 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:26:28 0:48:28 0:48:28 12.0
13 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:26:29 0:48:29 0:48:29 13.0
14 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:50 0:48:50 0:48:50 14.0
15 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:27:10 0:49:10 0:49:10 15.0
16 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:28:42 0:50:42 0:50:42 16.0
17 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 16:29:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 17.0
18 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:30:09 0:52:09 0:52:09 18.0
19 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:30:18 0:52:18 0:52:18 19.0
20 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:31:05 0:53:05 0:53:05 20.0
21 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:33:11 0:55:11 0:55:11 21.0
22 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 16:35:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 22.0
23 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:27:02 RAF   24.0

sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["scratch"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Scratch Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 11:56:00 0:51:00 0:51:00 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 11:58:02 0:53:02 0:53:02 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 11:58:06 0:53:06 0:53:06 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11:59:02 0:54:02 0:54:02 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 11:59:19 0:54:19 0:54:19 5.0
6 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 11:59:25 0:54:25 0:54:25 6.0
7 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 11:59:30 0:54:30 0:54:30 7.0
8 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 11:59:47 0:54:47 0:54:47 8.0
9 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 12:00:27 0:55:27 0:55:27 9.0
10 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 12:00:52 0:55:52 0:55:52 10.0
11 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 12:01:14 0:56:14 0:56:14 11.0
12 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 12:02:38 0:57:38 0:57:38 12.0
13 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 12:03:17 0:58:17 0:58:17 13.0
14 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 12:03:28 0:58:28 0:58:28 14.0
15 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 12:03:42 0:58:42 0:58:42 15.0
16 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 12:05:49 1:00:49 1:00:49 16.0
17 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 12:07:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 17.0
18 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 12:07:06 1:02:06 1:02:06 18.0
19 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 12:09:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 19.0
20 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon   DNF   24.0
20 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   24.0
20 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 12:03:51 RAF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Classic Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:01:42 0:56:42 0:56:42 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe   DNC   4.0
2 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Classic Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Place Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart DNF 4.0
1 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe DNC 4.0
1 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall DNF 4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Classic Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 15:09:21 1:04:21 1:04:21 1.0
2 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:13:19 1:08:19 1:08:19 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Classic Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 16:40:07 1:05:07 1:05:07 1.0
2 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:40:11 1:05:11 1:05:11 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Classic Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:05:42 1:00:42 1:00:42 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 15:15:24 1:10:24 1:10:24 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Classic Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:25:50 1:00:50 1:00:50 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe   DNC   4.0
2 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Classic Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 14:31:24 1:14:24 1:14:24 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 14:42:40 1:25:40 1:25:40 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   4.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Classic Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:07:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 15:12:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:14:43 0:59:43 0:59:43 3.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Classic Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:27:10 0:49:10 0:49:10 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 16:31:05 0:53:05 0:53:05 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 16:35:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 3.0

sw.fleets["classic"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["classic"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Classic Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 12:03:17 0:58:17 0:58:17 1.0
2 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Marcus McIndoe 12:09:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   4.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Family Crew Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:55:37 0:50:37 0:50:37 1.0
2 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:55:53 0:50:53 0:50:53 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:56:11 0:51:11 0:51:11 3.0
4 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:56:22 0:51:22 0:51:22 4.0
5 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 14:56:31 0:51:31 0:51:31 5.0
6 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14:57:09 0:52:09 0:52:09 6.0
7 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:57:53 0:52:53 0:52:53 7.0
8 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:03:42 0:58:42 0:58:42 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:03:47 0:58:47 0:58:47 9.0
10 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Family Crew Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:26:31 0:48:31 0:48:31 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:26:44 0:48:44 0:48:44 2.0
3 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:57 0:48:57 0:48:57 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:28:33 0:50:33 0:50:33 4.0
5 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:30:43 0:52:43 0:52:43 5.0
6 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:37:00 0:59:00 0:59:00 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:39:56 1:01:56 1:01:56 7.0
8 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:44:49 1:06:49 1:06:49 8.0
9 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   11.0
9 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Family Crew Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:56:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 1.0
2 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:57:12 0:52:12 0:52:12 2.0
3 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:57:41 0:52:41 0:52:41 3.0
4 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:58:53 0:53:53 0:53:53 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:59:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:02:21 0:57:21 0:57:21 6.0
7 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:02:48 0:57:48 0:57:48 7.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:09:21 1:04:21 1:04:21 8.0
9 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond   DNF   11.0
9 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:00:10 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Family Crew Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:30:36 0:55:36 0:55:36 1.0
2 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:32:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:32:42 0:57:42 0:57:42 3.0
4 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:33:53 0:58:53 0:58:53 4.0
5 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:35:59 1:00:59 1:00:59 5.0
6 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:38:58 1:03:58 1:03:58 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:39:42 1:04:42 1:04:42 7.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:40:07 1:05:07 1:05:07 8.0
9 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   11.0
9 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:32:57 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Family Crew Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:59:56 0:54:56 0:54:56 1.0
2 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 15:01:21 0:56:21 0:56:21 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:02:13 0:57:13 0:57:13 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:02:18 0:57:18 0:57:18 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 5.0
6 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:05 0:59:05 0:59:05 6.0
7 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:06:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:11:26 1:06:26 1:06:26 8.0
9 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:15:24 1:10:24 1:10:24 9.0
10 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:04:34 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Family Crew Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:19:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 1.0
2 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:20:38 0:55:38 0:55:38 2.0
3 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:21:17 0:56:17 0:56:17 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 4.5
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 4.5
6 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:23:22 0:58:22 0:58:22 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:31:31 1:06:31 1:06:31 7.0
8 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   11.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   11.0
8 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:28:20 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Family Crew Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 14:21:34 1:04:34 1:04:34 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:23:59 1:06:59 1:06:59 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:24:46 1:07:46 1:07:46 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:28:07 1:11:07 1:11:07 4.0
5 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:30:26 1:13:26 1:13:26 5.0
6 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14:33:54 1:16:54 1:16:54 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 14:35:29 1:18:29 1:18:29 7.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 14:42:40 1:25:40 1:25:40 8.0
9 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:45:00 1:28:00 1:28:00 9.0
10 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Family Crew Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 15:02:38 0:47:38 0:47:38 1.0
2 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:47:56 2.0
3 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:36 0:49:36 0:49:36 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:04:53 0:49:53 0:49:53 4.0
5 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:05:37 0:50:37 0:50:37 5.0
6 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:08:31 0:53:31 0:53:31 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:10:56 0:55:56 0:55:56 7.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:12:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 8.0
9 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen   DNF   11.0
9 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:05:53 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Family Crew Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:23:18 0:45:18 0:45:18 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:23:47 0:45:47 0:45:47 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:23:55 0:45:55 0:45:55 3.0
4 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:24:05 0:46:05 0:46:05 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:25:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 5.0
6 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:50 0:48:50 0:48:50 6.0
7 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 16:29:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:30:18 0:52:18 0:52:18 8.0
9 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:31:05 0:53:05 0:53:05 9.0
10 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:27:02 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["family_crew"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Family Crew Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 11:58:06 0:53:06 0:53:06 1.0
2 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11:59:02 0:54:02 0:54:02 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 11:59:30 0:54:30 0:54:30 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 11:59:47 0:54:47 0:54:47 4.0
5 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 12:00:27 0:55:27 0:55:27 5.0
6 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 12:00:52 0:55:52 0:55:52 6.0
7 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 12:03:42 0:58:42 0:58:42 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 12:05:49 1:00:49 1:00:49 8.0
9 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 12:09:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 9.0
10 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 12:03:51 RAF   11.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Female Skipper Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:55:53 0:50:53 0:50:53 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   3.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Female Skipper Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:28:33 0:50:33 0:50:33 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:39:40 1:01:40 1:01:40 2.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Female Skipper Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:57:12 0:52:12 0:52:12 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   3.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Female Skipper Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:30:36 0:55:36 0:55:36 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNC   3.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Female Skipper Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:11:46 1:06:46 1:06:46 2.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Female Skipper Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:28:06 1:03:06 1:03:06 2.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Female Skipper Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:28:07 1:11:07 1:11:07 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   3.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Female Skipper Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:47:56 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:15:55 1:00:55 1:00:55 2.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Female Skipper Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:25:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:30:09 0:52:09 0:52:09 2.0

sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["female_skipper"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Female Skipper Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11:59:02 0:54:02 0:54:02 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 12:07:06 1:02:06 1:02:06 2.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Handicap Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14:57:09 0:52:09 0:43:00 1.0
2 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 14:56:31 0:51:31 0:44:00 2.0
3 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 14:56:44 0:51:44 0:44:36 3.0
4 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:56:22 0:51:22 0:45:01 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:56:11 0:51:11 0:45:08 5.0
6 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 14:55:56 0:50:56 0:45:36 6.0
7 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 14:55:29 0:50:29 0:46:01 7.0
8 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:55:45 0:50:45 0:46:18 8.0
9 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:55:37 0:50:37 0:46:19 9.0
10 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:55:52 0:50:52 0:46:30 10.0
11 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:55:53 0:50:53 0:46:36 11.0
12 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:56:12 0:51:12 0:46:53 12.0
13 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:53:09 0:48:09 0:46:56 13.0
14 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:02:36 0:57:36 0:47:04 14.5
14 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:03:47 0:58:47 0:47:04 14.5
16 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:54:28 0:49:28 0:48:04 16.0
17 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:01:42 0:56:42 0:48:08 17.0
18 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:57:53 0:52:53 0:49:23 18.0
19 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:03:42 0:58:42 0:52:19 19.0
20 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   24.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   24.0
20 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Handicap Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:57 0:48:57 0:42:54 1.0
2 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:26:27 0:48:27 0:44:22 2.0
3 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:26:31 0:48:31 0:44:23 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:29:58 0:51:58 0:44:48 4.0
5 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:27:48 0:49:48 0:45:24 5.0
6 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:26:44 0:48:44 0:45:30 6.5
6 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:24:41 0:46:41 0:45:30 6.5
8 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:29:22 0:51:22 0:45:59 8.0
9 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:25:30 0:47:30 0:46:10 9.0
10 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:28:41 0:50:41 0:46:15 10.0
11 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:28:33 0:50:33 0:46:17 11.0
12 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:28:49 0:50:49 0:46:27 12.0
13 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:30:43 0:52:43 0:46:59 13.0
14 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:38:06 1:00:06 0:47:10 14.0
15 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:39:40 1:01:40 0:48:17 15.0
16 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:37:00 0:59:00 0:48:38 16.0
17 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:39:56 1:01:56 0:49:35 17.0
18 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:44:49 1:06:49 0:58:55 18.0
19 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:29:22 DNF   24.0
19 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   24.0
19 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   24.0
19 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   24.0
19 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Handicap Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:02:21 0:57:21 0:45:55 1.0
2 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:57:41 0:52:41 0:46:10 2.0
3 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 14:56:48 0:51:48 0:47:13 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:57:12 0:52:12 0:47:48 4.0
5 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 14:58:26 0:53:26 0:47:50 5.0
6 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:56:26 0:51:26 0:48:01 6.0
7 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:54:29 0:49:29 0:48:14 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:57:43 0:52:43 0:48:17 8.0
9 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:59:48 0:54:48 0:48:19 9.0
10 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:57:58 0:52:58 0:48:20 10.0
11 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:58:24 0:53:24 0:48:49 11.0
12 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:07:37 1:02:37 0:49:09 12.0
13 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:55:39 0:50:39 0:49:13 13.0
14 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:58:53 0:53:53 0:49:18 14.0
15 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:02:48 0:57:48 0:49:22 15.0
16 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:09:21 1:04:21 0:49:41 16.0
17 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:13:19 1:08:19 0:50:14 17.0
18 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:05:37 1:00:37 0:52:15 18.0
19 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14:02:59 23:57:59 19:34:49 19.0
20 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond   DNF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   24.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   24.0
20 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:00:10 RAF   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Handicap Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:26:10 0:51:10 0:49:52 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:26:36 0:51:36 0:50:09 2.0
3 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:40:07 1:05:07 0:50:17 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:32:42 0:57:42 0:50:53 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:30:36 0:55:36 0:50:55 5.0
6 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:31:23 0:56:23 0:51:27 6.0
7 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:32:47 0:57:47 0:51:44 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:39:42 1:04:42 0:51:48 8.0
9 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:32:07 0:57:07 0:52:15 9.0
10 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:40:12 1:05:12 0:53:16 10.0
11 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:35:59 1:00:59 0:53:27 11.0
12 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:33:48 0:58:48 0:53:36 12.0
13 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:34:13 0:59:13 0:54:08 13.0
14 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:33:53 0:58:53 0:54:59 14.0
15 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:35:22 1:00:22 0:55:17 15.0
16 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:40:11 1:05:11 0:55:20 16.0
17 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:39:51 1:04:51 0:55:54 17.0
18 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:38:58 1:03:58 0:57:01 18.0
19 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   24.0
19 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNC   24.0
19 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   24.0
19 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:32:57 RAF   24.0
19 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Handicap Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:02:50 0:57:50 0:49:51 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:06:20 1:01:20 0:50:07 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:02:18 0:57:18 0:50:32 3.0
4 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:02:13 0:57:13 0:51:00 4.0
5 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:59:56 0:54:56 0:51:17 5.0
6 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:57:47 0:52:47 0:51:27 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:05:42 1:00:42 0:51:32 7.0
8 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 15:01:21 0:56:21 0:51:33 8.0
9 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 15:01:39 0:56:39 0:51:41 9.5
9 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 15:02:44 0:57:44 0:51:41 9.5
11 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:05 0:59:05 0:51:47 11.0
12 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:11:04 1:06:04 0:51:51 12.0
13 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:01:53 0:56:53 0:52:00 13.0
14 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:06:11 1:01:11 0:52:15 14.0
15 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:11:46 1:06:46 0:52:17 15.0
16 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:22 0:57:22 0:52:32 16.0
17 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 15:02:43 0:57:43 0:52:37 17.0
18 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 15:02:39 0:57:39 0:52:48 18.0
19 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:11:26 1:06:26 0:53:11 19.0
20 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:59:49 0:54:49 0:53:16 20.0
21 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:15:24 1:10:24 0:54:22 21.0
22 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:04:34 RAF   24.0
22 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Handicap Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:28:06 1:03:06 0:49:25 1.0
2 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:20:38 0:55:38 0:49:35 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:50:56 3.0
4 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:27:28 1:02:28 0:51:02 4.0
5 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:23:22 0:58:22 0:51:09 5.0
6 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:19:48 0:54:48 0:51:10 6.0
7 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:21:17 0:56:17 0:51:30 7.0
8 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:24:45 0:59:45 0:51:31 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:25:50 1:00:50 0:51:38 9.0
10 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:21:31 0:56:31 0:51:40 10.0
11 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:31:33 1:06:33 0:52:14 11.0
12 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:22:07 0:57:07 0:52:18 12.0
13 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:19:07 0:54:07 0:52:35 13.0
14 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:22:51 0:57:51 0:52:47 14.0
15 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:52:54 15.0
16 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:31:31 1:06:31 0:53:15 16.0
17 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:25:10 1:00:10 0:53:52 17.0
18 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:20:19 0:55:19 0:53:55 18.0
19 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:24:10 0:59:10 0:53:56 19.0
20 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   24.0
20 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   24.0
20 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:28:20 RAF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Handicap Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 14:21:34 1:04:34 0:57:33 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:24:46 1:07:46 0:59:46 2.0
3 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:21:12 1:04:12 1:02:23 3.0
4 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:23:59 1:06:59 1:02:33 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 14:35:29 1:18:29 1:02:50 5.0
6 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 14:27:12 1:10:12 1:02:51 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:25:56 1:08:56 1:03:08 7.0
8 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:21:48 1:04:48 1:03:09 8.5
8 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 14:31:24 1:14:24 1:03:09 8.5
10 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 14:33:54 1:16:54 1:03:24 10.0
11 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:26:35 1:09:35 1:03:36 11.0
12 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:28:07 1:11:07 1:05:08 12.0
13 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:28:58 1:11:58 1:05:40 13.0
14 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 14:42:40 1:25:40 1:06:09 14.0
15 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 14:30:26 1:13:26 1:07:11 15.0
16 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14:44:04 1:27:04 1:11:08 16.0
17 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:45:00 1:28:00 1:17:08 17.0
18 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   24.0
18 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner   DNF   24.0
18 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   24.0
18 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   24.0
18 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   24.0
18 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Handicap Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:36 0:49:36 0:43:28 1.0
2 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:10:39 0:55:39 0:43:41 2.0
3 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 15:03:02 0:48:02 0:43:50 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:03:01 0:48:01 0:43:53 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:43:54 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:14:43 0:59:43 0:43:55 6.0
7 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 15:03:13 0:48:13 0:43:57 7.0
8 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:04:53 0:49:53 0:43:59 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 15:03:18 0:48:18 0:44:14 9.0
10 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:12:22 0:57:22 0:44:18 10.0
11 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:07:16 0:52:16 0:44:22 11.0
12 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 15:02:38 0:47:38 0:44:29 12.0
13 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 15:10:56 0:55:56 0:44:47 13.0
14 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 15:01:18 0:46:18 0:45:00 14.0
15 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:10:08 0:55:08 0:45:03 15.0
16 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:05:37 0:50:37 0:45:07 16.0
17 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:07:34 0:52:34 0:45:19 17.0
18 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 15:01:40 0:46:40 0:45:29 18.0
19 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:08:31 0:53:31 0:45:42 19.0
20 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:15:55 1:00:55 0:47:42 20.0
21 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen   DNF   24.0
21 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean   DNF   24.0
21 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 15:05:53 RAF   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Handicap Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:23:47 0:45:47 0:40:22 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:30:09 0:52:09 0:40:50 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:23:55 0:45:55 0:40:55 3.0
4 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:31:05 0:53:05 0:40:59 4.0
5 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:28:42 0:50:42 0:41:25 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:27:10 0:49:10 0:41:44 6.0
7 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:26:29 0:48:29 0:41:48 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 16:30:18 0:52:18 0:41:52 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 16:35:04 0:57:04 0:41:58 9.0
10 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:24:03 0:46:03 0:42:06 10.0
11 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 16:24:05 0:46:05 0:42:10 11.0
12 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:23:18 0:45:18 0:42:18 12.0
13 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:21:46 0:43:46 0:42:32 13.0
14 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:24:32 0:46:32 0:42:37 14.5
14 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 16:24:45 0:46:45 0:42:37 14.5
16 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:50 0:48:50 0:42:48 16.0
17 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:21:59 0:43:59 0:42:52 17.0
18 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:33:11 0:55:11 0:43:19 18.0
19 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 16:26:28 0:48:28 0:43:23 19.0
20 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:25:55 0:47:55 0:43:43 20.0
21 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:25:57 0:47:57 0:43:55 21.0
22 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 16:29:51 0:51:51 0:44:17 22.0
23 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 16:27:02 RAF   24.0

sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["handicap"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Handicap Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 12:03:28 0:58:28 0:47:46 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 11:59:47 0:54:47 0:48:19 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 11:59:30 0:54:30 0:48:34 3.0
4 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 12:00:27 0:55:27 0:48:36 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 12:07:06 1:02:06 0:48:38 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Just Ice 1914 Rob Moreton Thomas Moreton 12:05:49 1:00:49 0:48:42 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 12:07:04 1:02:04 0:48:43 7.0
8 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11:59:02 0:54:02 0:49:29 8.5
8 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 12:03:17 0:58:17 0:49:29 8.5
10 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 11:56:00 0:51:00 0:49:34 10.0
11 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 11:58:06 0:53:06 0:49:35 11.0
12 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 11:59:25 0:54:25 0:49:39 12.0
13 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 11:59:19 0:54:19 0:49:44 13.0
14 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 12:09:33 1:04:33 0:49:51 14.0
15 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 12:03:42 0:58:42 0:50:08 15.0
16 GSC NSW Nemesis 1985 Ross Hansen Hayden Hansen 12:00:52 0:55:52 0:51:07 16.0
17 WASC NSW Dare Devil 2015 Christopher Calwell Aaron Gardner 12:01:14 0:56:14 0:51:16 17.0
18 TYC TAS Wanderer 1922 Michael Meyer Alex McLean 12:02:38 0:57:38 0:51:36 18.0
19 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 11:58:02 0:53:02 0:51:41 19.0
20 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   24.0
20 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon   DNF   24.0
20 TYC TAS Gumblossom 1896 Peter Cameron Claire Cameron 12:03:51 RAF   24.0
20 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   24.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:55:52 0:50:52 0:50:52 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:56:11 0:51:11 0:51:11 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:56:12 0:51:12 0:51:12 3.0
4 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:56:22 0:51:22 0:51:22 4.0
5 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 14:56:44 0:51:44 0:51:44 5.0
6 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:57:53 0:52:53 0:52:53 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:01:42 0:56:42 0:56:42 7.0
8 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:03:42 0:58:42 0:58:42 8.0
9 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   11.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:26:27 0:48:27 0:48:27 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:26:44 0:48:44 0:48:44 2.0
3 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:57 0:48:57 0:48:57 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:28:49 0:50:49 0:50:49 4.0
5 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:29:58 0:51:58 0:51:58 5.0
6 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:30:43 0:52:43 0:52:43 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:38:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 7.0
8 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:44:49 1:06:49 1:06:49 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   11.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:56:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 1.0
2 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:57:41 0:52:41 0:52:41 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:57:43 0:52:43 0:52:43 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:58:24 0:53:24 0:53:24 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:59:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 5.0
6 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:05:37 1:00:37 1:00:37 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:07:37 1:02:37 1:02:37 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:13:19 1:08:19 1:08:19 8.0
9 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond   DNF   11.0
9 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:32:42 0:57:42 0:57:42 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:33:53 0:58:53 0:58:53 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:34:13 0:59:13 0:59:13 3.0
4 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:35:22 1:00:22 1:00:22 4.0
5 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:35:59 1:00:59 1:00:59 5.0
6 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:38:58 1:03:58 1:03:58 6.0
7 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:39:51 1:04:51 1:04:51 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:40:11 1:05:11 1:05:11 8.0
9 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   11.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:59:56 0:54:56 0:54:56 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:01:53 0:56:53 0:56:53 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:02:13 0:57:13 0:57:13 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:02:18 0:57:18 0:57:18 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 15:02:39 0:57:39 0:57:39 5.0
6 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:02:50 0:57:50 0:57:50 6.0
7 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:05 0:59:05 0:59:05 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:05:42 1:00:42 1:00:42 8.0
9 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:11:04 1:06:04 1:06:04 9.0
10 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:19:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 1.0
2 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:20:38 0:55:38 0:55:38 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:21:31 0:56:31 0:56:31 3.0
4 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:22:07 0:57:07 0:57:07 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 5.0
6 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:23:22 0:58:22 0:58:22 6.0
7 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:24:45 0:59:45 0:59:45 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:25:50 1:00:50 1:00:50 8.0
9 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:31:33 1:06:33 1:06:33 9.0
10 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 14:21:34 1:04:34 1:04:34 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:23:59 1:06:59 1:06:59 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 14:24:46 1:07:46 1:07:46 3.0
4 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 14:25:56 1:08:56 1:08:56 4.0
5 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:26:35 1:09:35 1:09:35 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 14:31:24 1:14:24 1:14:24 6.0
7 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 14:45:00 1:28:00 1:28:00 7.0
8 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   11.0
8 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   11.0
8 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 15:02:38 0:47:38 0:47:38 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:03:01 0:48:01 0:48:01 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 15:03:18 0:48:18 0:48:18 3.0
4 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 15:04:36 0:49:36 0:49:36 4.0
5 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 15:04:53 0:49:53 0:49:53 5.0
6 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 15:05:37 0:50:37 0:50:37 6.0
7 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:07:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 7.0
8 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:07:34 0:52:34 0:52:34 8.0
9 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:10:39 0:55:39 0:55:39 9.0
10 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:14:43 0:59:43 0:59:43 10.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:23:18 0:45:18 0:45:18 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 16:23:47 0:45:47 0:45:47 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 16:23:55 0:45:55 0:45:55 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:24:03 0:46:03 0:46:03 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 16:24:32 0:46:32 0:46:32 5.0
6 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:26:29 0:48:29 0:48:29 6.0
7 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 16:26:50 0:48:50 0:48:50 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:27:10 0:49:10 0:49:10 8.0
9 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:33:11 0:55:11 0:55:11 9.0
10 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 16:35:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 10.0

sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["heavy_weight"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Heavy Weight Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 11:58:06 0:53:06 0:53:06 1.0
2 PDYC TAS Paddy Wack 1978 Nicholas McElwee Jordan Martin 11:59:19 0:54:19 0:54:19 2.0
3 HHSC NSW Not So Fast II 2041 David Lamond Alex Lamond 11:59:30 0:54:30 0:54:30 3.0
4 MPYC TAS Pumpkin Eater 1948 Darren Eggins Joshua Eggins 11:59:47 0:54:47 0:54:47 4.0
5 LSC TAS Norwegian Blue 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 12:00:27 0:55:27 0:55:27 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 12:03:17 0:58:17 0:58:17 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 12:07:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 7.0
8 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon   DNF   11.0
8 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   11.0
8 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   11.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:53:09 0:48:09 0:48:09 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:54:28 0:49:28 0:49:28 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:55:52 0:50:52 0:50:52 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:55:53 0:50:53 0:50:53 4.0
5 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:57:53 0:52:53 0:52:53 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   7.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:24:41 0:46:41 0:46:41 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:25:30 0:47:30 0:47:30 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:26:44 0:48:44 0:48:44 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:28:33 0:50:33 0:50:33 4.0
5 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:28:49 0:50:49 0:50:49 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:38:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 6.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:54:29 0:49:29 0:49:29 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:55:39 0:50:39 0:50:39 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:56:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:57:12 0:52:12 0:52:12 4.0
5 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:58:24 0:53:24 0:53:24 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:07:37 1:02:37 1:02:37 6.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:26:10 0:51:10 0:51:10 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:26:36 0:51:36 0:51:36 2.0
3 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:30:36 0:55:36 0:55:36 3.0
4 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:33:53 0:58:53 0:58:53 4.0
5 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:34:13 0:59:13 0:59:13 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   7.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:57:47 0:52:47 0:52:47 1.0
2 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:59:49 0:54:49 0:54:49 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:59:56 0:54:56 0:54:56 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:01:53 0:56:53 0:56:53 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:11:04 1:06:04 1:06:04 6.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:19:07 0:54:07 0:54:07 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:19:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 2.0
3 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:20:19 0:55:19 0:55:19 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:21:31 0:56:31 0:56:31 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:31:33 1:06:33 1:06:33 6.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 14:21:12 1:04:12 1:04:12 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 14:21:48 1:04:48 1:04:48 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:23:59 1:06:59 1:06:59 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:26:35 1:09:35 1:09:35 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:28:07 1:11:07 1:11:07 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   7.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 15:01:18 0:46:18 0:46:18 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 15:01:40 0:46:40 0:46:40 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 15:02:38 0:47:38 0:47:38 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:47:56 4.0
5 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:03:01 0:48:01 0:48:01 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:10:39 0:55:39 0:55:39 6.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 16:21:46 0:43:46 0:43:46 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 16:21:59 0:43:59 0:43:59 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:23:18 0:45:18 0:45:18 3.0
4 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:24:03 0:46:03 0:46:03 4.0
5 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:25:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:33:11 0:55:11 0:55:11 6.0

sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["jack___jill"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Jack & Jill Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CSC NSW Tempest 2033 Bryce Edwards Amanda Stern 11:56:00 0:51:00 0:51:00 1.0
2 QLSC NSW Arctic 2040 Rohan Nosworthy Sophie Holt 11:58:02 0:53:02 0:53:02 2.0
3 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 11:58:06 0:53:06 0:53:06 3.0
4 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11:59:02 0:54:02 0:54:02 4.0
5 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 12:07:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 5.0
6 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon   DNF   7.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:55:53 0:50:53 0:50:53 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:02:36 0:57:36 0:57:36 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   4.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:28:33 0:50:33 0:50:33 1.0
2 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:39:40 1:01:40 1:01:40 2.0
3 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:29:22 DNF   4.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:57:12 0:52:12 0:52:12 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14:02:59 23:57:59 23:57:59 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   4.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:30:36 0:55:36 0:55:36 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:40:12 1:05:12 1:05:12 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNC   4.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:06:20 1:01:20 1:01:20 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:11:46 1:06:46 1:06:46 3.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:22:46 0:57:46 0:57:46 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:27:28 1:02:28 1:02:28 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:28:06 1:03:06 1:03:06 3.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 14:28:07 1:11:07 1:11:07 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 14:44:04 1:27:04 1:27:04 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier   DNF   4.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 15:02:56 0:47:56 0:47:56 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 15:10:08 0:55:08 0:55:08 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 15:15:55 1:00:55 1:00:55 3.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 16:25:57 0:47:57 0:47:57 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 16:28:42 0:50:42 0:50:42 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 16:30:09 0:52:09 0:52:09 3.0

sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["junior_skipper"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Junior Skipper Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Fast Asleep 1993 Katherine Davis Matthew Davis 11:59:02 0:54:02 0:54:02 1.0
2 TYC TAS Wild Thing 1902 Chris Maslin Warwick McLean 12:03:28 0:58:28 0:58:28 2.0
3 MPYC TAS Bumps? 1931 Caitlyn Eggins Georgia Verrier 12:07:06 1:02:06 1:02:06 3.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

Heat 1 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 28 December 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.0 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: N to NW and Back, Ave wind: 14 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:55:45 0:50:45 0:50:45 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:55:52 0:50:52 0:50:52 2.0
3 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 14:56:31 0:51:31 0:51:31 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 14:56:44 0:51:44 0:51:44 4.0
5 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:57:53 0:52:53 0:52:53 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:01:42 0:56:42 0:56:42 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   10.0
7 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   10.0
7 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

Heat 2 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 28 Dec 2012

Start: Heat 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 15 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:26:44 0:48:44 0:48:44 1.0
2 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:28:41 0:50:41 0:50:41 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:28:49 0:50:49 0:50:49 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:29:58 0:51:58 0:51:58 4.0
5 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:38:06 1:00:06 1:00:06 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   10.0
6 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   10.0
6 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   10.0
6 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r3"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r3"].rank = 3;

Heat 3 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 29 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 13.8
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:56:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 1.0
2 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:57:58 0:52:58 0:52:58 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:58:24 0:53:24 0:53:24 3.0
4 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:02:48 0:57:48 0:57:48 4.0
5 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:05:37 1:00:37 1:00:37 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:07:37 1:02:37 1:02:37 6.0
7 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:09:21 1:04:21 1:04:21 7.0
8 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:13:19 1:08:19 1:08:19 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart   DNF   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r4"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r4"].rank = 4;

Heat 4 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 29 Dec 2012

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35:00, Distance: 5.6 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 9.3 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:31:23 0:56:23 0:56:23 1.0
2 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:33:53 0:58:53 0:58:53 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:34:13 0:59:13 0:59:13 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:39:51 1:04:51 1:04:51 4.0
5 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:40:07 1:05:07 1:05:07 5.0
6 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:40:11 1:05:11 1:05:11 6.0
7 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   10.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   10.0
7 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

Heat 5 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 30 Dec 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.7
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:59:56 0:54:56 0:54:56 1.0
2 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 15:01:39 0:56:39 0:56:39 2.0
3 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:01:53 0:56:53 0:56:53 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:02:50 0:57:50 0:57:50 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:05:42 1:00:42 1:00:42 5.0
6 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:06:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:11:04 1:06:04 1:06:04 7.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:15:24 1:10:24 1:10:24 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNF   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r6"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r6"].rank = 6;

Heat 6 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 30 Dec 201

Start: Heat 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00, Distance: 6.4 Nm, Course: short, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 14.2 Knots
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:19:48 0:54:48 0:54:48 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:21:31 0:56:31 0:56:31 2.0
3 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:22:51 0:57:51 0:57:51 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:24:45 0:59:45 0:59:45 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:25:50 1:00:50 1:00:50 5.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:31:33 1:06:33 1:06:33 6.0
7 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNC   10.0
7 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe   DNC   10.0
7 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r7"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r7"].rank = 7;

Heat 7 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 31 Dec 2012 at 13:05

Start: Heat 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00, Distance: 7.6 Nm, Course: Long, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: start 15.4 end 16.8 max 25
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 14:23:59 1:06:59 1:06:59 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 14:26:35 1:09:35 1:09:35 2.0
3 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 14:28:58 1:11:58 1:11:58 3.0
4 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 14:31:24 1:14:24 1:14:24 4.0
5 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 14:42:40 1:25:40 1:25:40 5.0
6 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   10.0
6 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar   DNF   10.0
6 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb   DNC   10.0
6 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   10.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r8"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r8"].rank = 8;

Heat 8 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 2 Jan 2012 at 14:05

Start: Heat 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 13.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 15:02:38 0:47:38 0:47:38 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 15:03:01 0:48:01 0:48:01 2.0
3 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 15:03:02 0:48:02 0:48:02 3.0
4 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 15:07:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 4.0
5 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 15:07:34 0:52:34 0:52:34 5.0
6 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 15:08:31 0:53:31 0:53:31 6.0
7 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 15:10:39 0:55:39 0:55:39 7.0
8 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 15:12:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 15:14:43 0:59:43 0:59:43 9.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r9"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r9"].rank = 9;

Heat 9 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 2 Jan 2012

Start: Heat 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Distance: 4.9 Nm, Course: Short, Wind dir: North, Ave wind: 14.2 knts
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 16:23:18 0:45:18 0:45:18 1.0
2 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon 16:24:03 0:46:03 0:46:03 2.0
3 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 16:25:55 0:47:55 0:47:55 3.0
4 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack 16:26:29 0:48:29 0:48:29 4.0
5 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 16:27:10 0:49:10 0:49:10 5.0
6 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 16:29:51 0:51:51 0:51:51 6.0
7 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 16:31:05 0:53:05 0:53:05 7.0
8 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 16:33:11 0:55:11 0:55:11 8.0
9 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall 16:35:04 0:57:04 0:57:04 9.0

sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r10"] = {}; sw.fleets["masters_skipper"].races["r10"].rank = 10;

Heat 10 - Masters Skipper Fleet - 3 Jan 2012 at 11:00

Start: Heat 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 5.4 Nm, Course: long, Wind dir: north, Ave wind: 14.2
Rank Club Nat Boat Sail No Helm Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LSC TAS Spinifex 1981 Peter Davis Karen Davis 11:58:06 0:53:06 0:53:06 1.0
2 LSC TAS Seabreeze 1994 Dennis Leitch Benjamin Matters 11:59:25 0:54:25 0:54:25 2.0
3 PDYC TAS Cicada VI 1626 Stephen McElwee Alistair Hart 12:03:17 0:58:17 0:58:17 3.0
4 LSC TAS Enter the Dragon 1952 Paul Molnar Holly Molnar 12:03:42 0:58:42 0:58:42 4.0
5 CYC ACT Big Daddy Potato 1923 Bill Kerrigan Danielle Cribb 12:07:04 1:02:04 1:02:04 5.0
6 DSS TAS Magic & Loss 1749 Barrie McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 12:09:33 1:04:33 1:04:33 6.0
7 BSYC SA Without a Trace 1982 David Gordon Kathryn Burdon   DNF   10.0
7 BSYC SA Red Joker 2035 Adrian Adams Ben Laverack   DNF   10.0
7 PDYC TAS Go With the Flow 1871 Malcolm Stevens Richard Chippindall   DNC   10.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description
DNC Did not come to the starting area
DNF Started but did not finish
RAF Retired after finishing

http://www.pdyc.yachting.org.com/
pdyc@bigpond.com.au

http://www.pdyc.yachting.org.com/
nsracesec@hotmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
http://www.sailwave.com/