Port Dalrymple Yacht Club
Tamar Marine Blockbuster Weekend Invited Classes 2013

FINAL OVERALL RESULTS

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Notes
                                   
                                   
Laser Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 2  Ratings: VY
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 y
2 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 y
3 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 y
4 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 y
5 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122 2.0 3.0 DNF DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 33.0 y
6 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116 5.0 5.0 DNF DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 38.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 2  Ratings: VY
1 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 8.0 y
2 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 y
3 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 3.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 y
4 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 4.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 y
5 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108 DNF DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 y
6 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC 34.0 y
7 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 35.0 y
8 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.0 DNC DNC 51.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 2  Ratings: VY
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 y
4 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 4.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 y
5 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 32.0 y
6 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNF DNC DNC 43.0 y
7 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4 8.0 7.0 DNC DNC 4.0 DNF DNC DNC 52.0 y
8 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 4.0 5.0 53.0 y
9 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4 7.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 59.0 y
10 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNF 6.0 DNC DNF 61.0 y

R1

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 13:15:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 13:15 13:52:14 0:37:14 0:30:31 1.0 y
2 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122 13:15 13:52:46 0:37:46 0:30:57 2.0 y
3 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 13:15 13:52:39 0:37:39 0:32:27 3.0 y
4 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 13:15 13:51:59 0:36:59 0:32:44 4.0 y
5 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116 13:15 13:54:38 0:39:38 0:34:10 5.0 y
6 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113     DNC   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:18:00
1 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 13:18 13:47:07 0:29:07 0:26:58 1.0 y
2 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 13:18 13:48:01 0:30:01 0:27:48 2.0 y
3 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 13:18 13:49:59 0:31:59 0:29:37 3.0 y
4 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 13:18 13:52:53 0:34:53 0:32:18 4.0 y
5 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108 13:18 13:53:13 0:35:13 0:32:36 5.0 y
6 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108     DNF   9.0 y
6 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:21:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 13:21 13:44:08 0:23:08 0:24:30 1.0 y
2 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 13:21 13:44:26 0:23:26 0:24:49 2.0 y
3 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 13:21 13:44:28 0:23:28 0:24:52 3.0 y
4 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 13:21 13:44:39 0:23:39 0:25:03 4.0 y
5 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4 13:21 13:44:43 0:23:43 0:25:07 5.0 y
6 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 13:21 13:50:23 0:29:23 0:31:08 6.0 y
7 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4 13:21 13:52:34 0:31:34 0:33:26 7.0 y
8 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4 13:21 13:53:14 0:32:14 0:34:09 8.0 y
9 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
9 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNF   11.0 y

R2

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 14:02:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 14:02 14:37:02 0:35:02 0:28:43 1.0 y
2 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 14:02 14:37:08 0:35:08 0:31:05 2.0 y
3 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122 14:02 14:39:59 0:37:59 0:31:08 3.0 y
4 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 14:02 14:40:00 0:38:00 0:32:46 4.0 y
5 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116 14:02 14:42:17 0:40:17 0:34:44 5.0 y
6 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113     DNC   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:05:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 14:05 14:34:09 0:29:09 0:26:59 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 14:05 14:34:25 0:29:25 0:27:14 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 14:05 14:35:40 0:30:40 0:28:24 3.0 y
4 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 14:05 14:37:50 0:32:50 0:30:24 4.0 y
5 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108 14:05 14:38:25 0:33:25 0:30:56 5.0 y
6 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:08:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 14:08 14:30:10 0:22:10 0:23:29 1.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 14:08 14:30:38 0:22:38 0:23:59 2.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 14:08 14:30:46 0:22:46 0:24:07 3.0 y
4 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 14:08 14:32:19 0:24:19 0:25:46 4.0 y
5 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4 14:08 14:32:24 0:24:24 0:25:51 5.0 y
6 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 14:08 14:34:12 0:26:12 0:27:45 6.0 y
7 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4 14:08 14:39:51 0:31:51 0:33:44 7.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4 14:08 14:43:53 0:35:53 0:38:01 8.0 y
9 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
9 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNC   11.0 y

R3

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 14:51:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 14:51 15:24:48 0:33:48 0:27:42 1.0 y
2 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 14:51 15:26:24 0:35:24 0:31:20 2.0 y
3 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 14:51 15:27:24 0:36:24 0:31:23 3.0 y
4 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113     DNC   7.0 y
4 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122     DNF   7.0 y
4 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116     DNF   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:54:00
1 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 14:54 15:21:23 0:27:23 0:25:21 1.0 y
2 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 14:54 15:21:33 0:27:33 0:25:31 2.0 y
3 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108 14:54 15:26:45 0:32:45 0:30:19 3.0 y
4 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108 14:54 15:27:10 0:33:10 0:30:43 4.0 y
5 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 14:54 15:27:34 0:33:34 0:31:05 5.0 y
6 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:57:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 14:57 15:17:46 0:20:46 0:22:00 1.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 14:57 15:17:52 0:20:52 0:22:06 2.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 14:57 15:18:01 0:21:01 0:22:16 3.0 y
4 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4 14:57 15:21:18 0:24:18 0:25:44 4.0 y
5 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 14:57 15:24:17 0:27:17 0:28:54 5.0 y
6 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4     DNF   11.0 y
6 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNC   11.0 y

R4

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 15:38:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 15:38 16:12:05 0:34:05 0:27:56 1.0 y
2 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 15:38 16:11:55 0:33:55 0:30:01 2.0 y
3 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 15:38 16:14:57 0:36:57 0:31:51 3.0 y
4 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113     DNC   7.0 y
4 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122     DNC   7.0 y
4 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116     DNC   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:41:00
1 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 15:41 16:08:17 0:27:17 0:25:16 1.0 y
2 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 15:41 16:08:29 0:27:29 0:25:27 2.0 y
3 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 15:41 16:12:57 0:31:57 0:29:35 3.0 y
4 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 15:41 16:14:06 0:33:06 0:30:39 4.0 y
5 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108     DNC   9.0 y
5 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108     DNC   9.0 y
5 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108     DNC   9.0 y
5 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:44:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 15:44 16:03:57 0:19:57 0:21:08 1.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 15:44 16:04:59 0:20:59 0:22:14 2.0 y
3 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 15:44 16:05:07 0:21:07 0:22:22 3.0 y
4 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 15:44 16:05:46 0:21:46 0:23:03 4.0 y
5 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 15:44 16:10:42 0:26:42 0:28:17 5.0 y
6 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNC   11.0 y

R5

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 12:39:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 12:39 13:11:51 0:32:51 0:26:56 1.0 y
2 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113 12:39 13:11:35 0:32:35 0:28:50 2.0 y
3 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 12:39 13:11:55 0:32:55 0:29:08 3.0 y
4 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 12:39 13:12:49 0:33:49 0:29:09 4.0 y
5 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122     DNF   7.0 y
5 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116     DNF   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 12:42:00
1 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 12:42 13:10:33 0:28:33 0:26:26 1.0 y
2 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 12:42 13:10:50 0:28:50 0:26:42 2.0 y
3 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 12:42 13:10:57 0:28:57 0:26:48 3.0 y
4 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108 12:42 13:11:49 0:29:49 0:27:36 4.0 y
5 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108 12:42 13:14:01 0:32:01 0:29:39 5.0 y
6 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 12:42 13:14:03 0:32:03 0:29:41 6.0 y
7 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108 12:42 13:15:27 0:33:27 0:30:58 7.0 y
8 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108 12:42 13:15:59 0:33:59 0:31:28 8.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 12:45:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 12:45 13:06:38 0:21:38 0:22:55 1.0 y
2 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 12:45 13:07:30 0:22:30 0:23:50 2.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 12:45 13:07:36 0:22:36 0:23:56 3.0 y
4 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4 12:45 13:07:50 0:22:50 0:24:11 4.0 y
5 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 12:45 13:08:13 0:23:13 0:24:36 5.0 y
6 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 12:45 13:08:53 0:23:53 0:25:18 6.0 y
7 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4 12:45 13:09:09 0:24:09 0:25:35 7.0 y
8 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4     DNF   11.0 y
8 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4     DNF   11.0 y
8 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNF   11.0 y

R6

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 13:23:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 13:23 13:58:06 0:35:06 0:28:46 1.0 y
2 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 13:23 14:00:56 0:37:56 0:33:34 2.0 y
3 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 13:23 14:02:22 0:39:22 0:33:56 3.0 y
4 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113 13:23 14:02:36 0:39:36 0:35:03 4.0 y
5 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122     DNC   7.0 y
5 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116     DNC   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:26:00
1 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108 13:26 13:54:23 0:28:23 0:26:17 1.0 y
2 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108 13:26 13:55:23 0:29:23 0:27:12 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 13:26 13:55:50 0:29:50 0:27:37 3.0 y
4 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 13:26 13:59:04 0:33:04 0:30:37 4.0 y
5 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108 13:26 14:01:10 0:35:10 0:32:34 5.0 y
6 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108 13:26 14:01:16 0:35:16 0:32:39 6.0 y
7 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108 13:26 14:06:52 0:40:52 0:37:50 7.0 y
8 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 13:29:00
1 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 13:29 13:50:51 0:21:51 0:23:09 1.0 y
2 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 13:29 13:52:11 0:23:11 0:24:34 2.0 y
3 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 13:29 13:52:24 0:23:24 0:24:47 3.0 y
4 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 13:29 13:52:26 0:23:26 0:24:49 4.0 y
5 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 13:29 13:53:14 0:24:14 0:25:40 5.0 y
6 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4 13:29 13:58:53 0:29:53 0:31:39 6.0 y
7 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNF   11.0 y
7 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4     DNF   11.0 y
7 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
7 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4     DNC   11.0 y

R7

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 14:13:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 14:13 14:53:01 0:40:01 0:32:48 1.0 y
2 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 14:13 14:55:19 0:42:19 0:36:29 2.0 y
3 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113 14:13 14:55:00 0:42:00 0:37:10 3.0 y
4 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 14:13 14:55:15 0:42:15 0:37:23 4.0 y
5 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122     DNC   7.0 y
5 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116     DNC   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:16:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 14:16 14:49:39 0:33:39 0:31:09 1.0 y
2 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108 14:16 14:51:52 0:35:52 0:33:13 2.0 y
3 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 14:16 14:52:17 0:36:17 0:33:36 3.0 y
4 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 14:16 14:53:33 0:37:33 0:34:46 4.0 y
5 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108 14:16 14:54:22 0:38:22 0:35:31 5.0 y
6 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108     DNC   9.0 y
6 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 14:19:00
1 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 14:19 14:44:14 0:25:14 0:26:44 1.0 y
2 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 14:19 14:45:10 0:26:10 0:27:43 2.0 y
3 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 14:19 14:45:50 0:26:50 0:28:26 3.0 y
4 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4 14:19 14:46:45 0:27:45 0:29:24 4.0 y
5 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 14:19 14:46:56 0:27:56 0:29:35 5.0 y
6 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4 14:19 14:47:40 0:28:40 0:30:22 6.0 y
7 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
7 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
7 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
7 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNC   11.0 y

R8

Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
Laser Fleet  -  Start time: 15:03:00
1 Laser The Cats Whiskers Laser 4.7 202559 Thomas Cooper   122 15:03 15:41:41 0:38:41 0:31:42 1.0 y
2 Laser Frequent flyer Laser Radial 163966 Ann Reynolds   116 15:03 15:40:25 0:37:25 0:32:15 2.0 y
3 Laser Diligent Laser Full Rig 161246 Stephen Reynolds   113 15:03 15:42:01 0:39:01 0:34:32 3.0 y
4 Laser Grant Laser Full Rig 12888 Richard Grant   113 15:03 15:42:34 0:39:34 0:35:01 4.0 y
5 Laser Sea Chicks Laser 4.7 165844 Alex McLean   122     DNC   7.0 y
5 Laser N.F.I. Laser Radial 155692 Ken McLean   116     DNC   7.0 y
NS14 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:06:00
1 NS14 Paddy Wack NS14 1978 Nick McElwee Joseph Sexton 108 15:06 15:37:37 0:31:37 0:29:16 1.0 y
2 NS14 Norwegian Blue NS14 1934 Scott Wilkie Aidan Wilkie 108 15:06 15:38:03 0:32:03 0:29:41 2.0 y
3 NS14 Go With the Flow NS14 1871 Malcolm Stevens Jorden Martin 108 15:06 15:41:21 0:35:21 0:32:44 3.0 y
4 NS14 Magic and Loss NS14 1749 Barry McIndoe Magnus McIndoe 108 15:06 15:42:37 0:36:37 0:33:54 4.0 y
5 NS14 Artic NS14 2040 Greg Rowsell Warick Mclean 108     DNC   9.0 y
5 NS14 Hedghog NS14 1938 Sam Bailey Tristan Bailey 108     DNC   9.0 y
5 NS14 Gum Blossum NS14 1896 Peter Cameron Clair Cameron 108     DNC   9.0 y
5 NS14 Antarctic NS14 1971 Clair Jackson Richard Chipindall 108     DNC   9.0 y
B14 Fleet  -  Start time: 15:09:00
1 B14 Epic B14 AUS 359 Chris Wells Rani Dabner 94.4 15:09 15:34:34 0:25:34 0:27:05 1.0 y
2 B14 The Hitcher B14 AUS 372 Robbie Hunt David McAully 94.4 15:09 15:34:53 0:25:53 0:27:25 2.0 y
3 B14 Phantom B14 AUS 367 Steve Miller Earle Westbury 94.4 15:09 15:36:49 0:27:49 0:29:28 3.0 y
4 B14 The Cunning Plan B14 AUS 366 Cole Dabner Rob Moreton 94.4 15:09 15:37:15 0:28:15 0:29:56 4.0 y
5 B14 Smokin B14 AUS 361 Adrian Beswick Clair Cromarty 94.4 15:09 15:40:10 0:31:10 0:33:01 5.0 y
6 B14 Craftsman Homes B14 AUS 369 Tim Grant Alex Grant 94.4     DNF   11.0 y
6 B14 Bondi Tram B14 AUS 355 Stephen Mitchell Adrianne Daley 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Misunderstood B14 AUS 313 Darren Eggins Cattlyn Eggins 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 B Alert B14 AUS 250 Richard Grant Megan Grant 94.4     DNC   11.0 y
6 B14 Catharsis B14 AUS 159 Richard McMinn Ben Price 94.4     DNF   11.0 y


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
http://www.sailwave.com/