470 Women - Qualifying Race 6

Yellow Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
PETITJEAN, Ingrid
DOUROUX, Nadege
FRA4 045 FRA 1 1    
MAXWELL, Erin
KINSOLVING, Isabelle
USA1757 118 The Corner Office USA 2 2    
AI, Kondo
NAOKO, Kamata
JPN4151 016 ABeam Consulting JPN 3 3    
LIAN, CUIXIAN
CHEN, YUANFANG
CHN282 112 NIKE CHN 4 4    
UMB, Marjaliisa
UMB, Elise
EST20 144 Marutuul EST 5 5    
FOKKEMA, Margriet
JONGENS, Marieke
NED6 059 NED 6 6    
FERNANDA, Sesto
CONSUELO, Monsegur
ARG108 094 S/N ARG 7 7    
KOLOMIIETS, Anastasiia
DMYTRENKO, Kateryna
UKR70 138 UKR 8 8    
ROTHWEILER, Stefanie
KUSSATZ, Vivien
GER4978 054 Shania GER 9 9    
KORNECKI, Nike
BOUSKILA, Vered
ISR10 033 ISR 10 10    
TARAN, Ruslana
BORODINA, Taisiia
UKR17 139 UKR 11 11    
SMIDOVA, Lenka
MRZILKOVA, Lenka
CZE1 096 Kampa CZE 12 12    
LECOINTRE, Camille
LEMAITRE, Gwendolyn
FRA9 041 FRA 13 13    
OMAY, Stacey
HALL, Chelsea
AUS352 084 TBA AUS 14 14    
CONTI, Giulia
MICOL, Giovanna
ITA 23 101 ITA 15 15    
SAARI, Hanna
WULFF, Mikaela
FIN4 150 FIN 16 16    
PROVAN, Jennifer
LUTTMER, Carolina
CAN630 131 CAN 17 17    
SAMPATI, Maria
CHIAUA, Mirto
GRE786 014 GRE 18 18    
BERRY, Sarah
BERRY, Emma
NZL205 023 berrygirlssailing.com NZL 19 19    
HESSON, Shelley
BARBARICH-BACHER, Bianca
NZL202 026 NZL 20 20    
PETRASZ, Marta
PATROS, Malgorzata
POL517 099 POL 21 21    
CARAPIET, Molly
O'BRYAN VANDEMOER, Molly
USA1768 116 USA 22 22    
KOCH, Henriette
SOMMER, Lene
DEN143 004 DEN 23 23    
PUNSELIE, Nadia
JONES, Rachel
AUS348 085 Sexi Taxi AUS 24 24    
ROL, Emmanuelle
THILO, Anne-Sophie
SUI12 036 Régie Couronne SUI 25 25    
PACHECO, Tara
BEETANZO, Berta
ESP696 123 ESP 26 26    
HILL, Georgina
FRANCIS, Vicky
NZL210 027 Vicky & Georgina are Cool.. haha NZL 27 27    
CARNEY, Ashley
PETTERSSON, Emily
AUS369 151 AUS 28 28    
WILSON, Nadene
SHANKS, Catherine
AUS344 093 AUS 29 29    

Blue Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
VIA-DUFRESNE, Natalia
TUTZO, Laia
ESP1788 125 PACIFIC WEST ESP 1 1    
WEN, Yimei
YU, Chunyan
CHN25 115 VISA CHN 2 2    
RECHICHI, Elise
PARKINSON, Tessa
AUS357 086 Shutter Speed AUS 3 3    
CLARK, Amanda
MERGENTHALER, Sarah
USA1736 117 USA 4 4    
GALLEGO DURAN, Marina
ECHEGOYEN, Tamara
ESP33 121 ESP 5 5    
KADELBACH, Kathrin
ZIEGELMAYER, Friederike
GER21 053 BABE GER 6 6    
VOGL, Sylvia
FLATSCHER, Carolina
AUT431 106 Mercedes AUT 7 7    
BASSADONE, Christina
CLARK, Saskia
GBR833 065 Matrix GBR 8 8    
CERNE, Teja
CERNE, Alja
SLO148 134 470 SLO 9 9    
DE KONING, Marcelien
BERKHOUT, Lobke
NED11 062 NED 10 10    
YOSHISAKO, Yuka
OKUMA, Noriko
JPN4321 022 Benesse JPN 11 11    
TYLINSKA, Katarzyna
OGAR, Jolanta
POL55 100 POL 12 12    
ECONOMOU, Anthi
TSIGARIDI, Olga
GRE887 009 BMW SPANOS GRE 13 13    
HENSHAW, Melinda
URRY, Maddy
NZL200 157 NZL 14 14    
WAGNER, Annina
STEINHERR, Marlene
GER4980 055 GER 15 15    
TABATA, Wakako
KURITA, Naomi
JPN4317 020 Makako JPN 16 16    
PYATT, Susannah
BOWATER, Danielle
NZL208 028 NZL 17 17    
HUANG, Yineng
SHEN, Yijuan
CHN214 111 SOHU CHN 18 18    
WANG, Xiaoli
HUANG, Xufeng
CHN248 114 NIKE CHN 19 19    
TORGERSSON, Therese
SANTÉN, Vendela
SWE331 129 Eon SWE 20 20    
LIU, Dawn Xiao Dan
TAN, Elizabeth Li Yong
SIN17 048 SIN 21 21    
LEUNG, Yuen Wa, Eva
CHENG, Sze Kei, Elsie
HKG33 006 HKG HKG 22 22    
RANDMAA, Merili
LILL, Agnes
EST13 143 Reede EST 23 23    
TOH, Liying
ONG, Deborah Hui Min
SIN11 051 SIN 24 24    
ZULUETA, Aurelia
ELUCHANS, Josefina
CHI03 133 Miedi CHI 25 25    
NINEVIC, Enia
ZUPAN, Romana
CRO111 127 CRO 26 26    
CARROLL, Catherine
YAU, Chi Han
HKG34 005 HKG 27 27    
KIVELL, Amy
WARD, Alexandra
AUS335 091 AUS 28 28    
ILIENKO, Vlada
GAPONOVICH, Natalia
RUS700 077 RUS - 30 DNF  

Start Date/Time27 Jan 2008 11:05
Wind Strength8 knts
Wind Direction255
CourseTrapezoid Outer


27 Jan 2008 11:50