470 Women - Qualifying Race 4

Yellow Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
WEN, Yimei
YU, Chunyan
CHN25 115 VISA CHN 1 1    
ROL, Emmanuelle
THILO, Anne-Sophie
SUI12 036 Régie Couronne SUI 2 2    
TORGERSSON, Therese
SANTÉN, Vendela
SWE331 129 Eon SWE 3 3    
CONTI, Giulia
MICOL, Giovanna
ITA 23 101 ITA 4 4    
WANG, Xiaoli
HUANG, Xufeng
CHN248 114 NIKE CHN 5 5    
VOGL, Sylvia
FLATSCHER, Carolina
AUT431 106 Mercedes AUT 6 6    
MAXWELL, Erin
KINSOLVING, Isabelle
USA1757 118 The Corner Office USA 7 7    
TOH, Liying
ONG, Deborah Hui Min
SIN11 051 SIN 8 8    
LECOINTRE, Camille
LEMAITRE, Gwendolyn
FRA9 041 FRA 9 9    
ROTHWEILER, Stefanie
KUSSATZ, Vivien
GER4978 054 Shania GER 10 10    
SAMPATI, Maria
CHIAUA, Mirto
GRE786 014 GRE 11 11    
TYLINSKA, Katarzyna
OGAR, Jolanta
POL55 100 POL 12 12    
SMIDOVA, Lenka
MRZILKOVA, Lenka
CZE1 096 Kampa CZE 13 13    
KORNECKI, Nike
BOUSKILA, Vered
ISR10 033 ISR 14 14    
KOLOMIIETS, Anastasiia
DMYTRENKO, Kateryna
UKR70 138 UKR 15 15    
TARAN, Ruslana
BORODINA, Taisiia
UKR17 139 UKR 16 16    
FOKKEMA, Margriet
JONGENS, Marieke
NED6 059 NED 17 17    
CERNE, Teja
CERNE, Alja
SLO148 134 470 SLO 18 18    
UMB, Marjaliisa
UMB, Elise
EST20 144 Marutuul EST 19 19    
PETRASZ, Marta
PATROS, Malgorzata
POL517 099 POL 20 20    
GALLEGO DURAN, Marina
ECHEGOYEN, Tamara
ESP33 121 ESP 21 21    
PROVAN, Jennifer
LUTTMER, Carolina
CAN630 131 CAN 22 22    
PACHECO, Tara
BEETANZO, Berta
ESP696 123 ESP 23 23    
LEUNG, Yuen Wa, Eva
CHENG, Sze Kei, Elsie
HKG33 006 HKG HKG 24 24    
CARAPIET, Molly
O'BRYAN VANDEMOER, Molly
USA1768 116 USA 25 25    
HENSHAW, Melinda
URRY, Maddy
NZL200 157 NZL 26 26    
CARROLL, Catherine
YAU, Chi Han
HKG34 005 HKG 27 27    
PUNSELIE, Nadia
JONES, Rachel
AUS348 085 Sexi Taxi AUS 28 28    
WILSON, Nadene
SHANKS, Catherine
AUS344 093 AUS 29 29    

Blue Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
AI, Kondo
NAOKO, Kamata
JPN4151 016 ABeam Consulting JPN 1 1    
CLARK, Amanda
MERGENTHALER, Sarah
USA1736 117 USA 2 2    
YOSHISAKO, Yuka
OKUMA, Noriko
JPN4321 022 Benesse JPN 3 3    
OMAY, Stacey
HALL, Chelsea
AUS352 084 TBA AUS 4 4    
RECHICHI, Elise
PARKINSON, Tessa
AUS357 086 Shutter Speed AUS 5 5    
RANDMAA, Merili
LILL, Agnes
EST13 143 Reede EST 6 6    
VIA-DUFRESNE, Natalia
TUTZO, Laia
ESP1788 125 PACIFIC WEST ESP 7 7    
ILIENKO, Vlada
GAPONOVICH, Natalia
RUS700 077 RUS 8 8    
DE KONING, Marcelien
BERKHOUT, Lobke
NED11 062 NED 9 9    
WAGNER, Annina
STEINHERR, Marlene
GER4980 055 GER 10 10    
BASSADONE, Christina
CLARK, Saskia
GBR833 065 Matrix GBR 11 11    
FERNANDA, Sesto
CONSUELO, Monsegur
ARG108 094 S/N ARG 12 12    
TABATA, Wakako
KURITA, Naomi
JPN4317 020 Makako JPN 13 13    
SAARI, Hanna
WULFF, Mikaela
FIN4 150 FIN 14 14    
KADELBACH, Kathrin
ZIEGELMAYER, Friederike
GER21 053 BABE GER 15 15    
HUANG, Yineng
SHEN, Yijuan
CHN214 111 SOHU CHN 16 16    
PETITJEAN, Ingrid
DOUROUX, Nadege
FRA4 045 FRA 17 17    
HESSON, Shelley
BARBARICH-BACHER, Bianca
NZL202 026 NZL 18 18    
ECONOMOU, Anthi
TSIGARIDI, Olga
GRE887 009 BMW SPANOS GRE 19 19    
NINEVIC, Enia
ZUPAN, Romana
CRO111 127 CRO 20 20    
LIAN, CUIXIAN
CHEN, YUANFANG
CHN282 112 NIKE CHN 21 21    
KOCH, Henriette
SOMMER, Lene
DEN143 004 DEN 22 22    
LIU, Dawn Xiao Dan
TAN, Elizabeth Li Yong
SIN17 048 SIN 23 23    
BERRY, Sarah
BERRY, Emma
NZL205 023 berrygirlssailing.com NZL 24 24    
CARNEY, Ashley
PETTERSSON, Emily
AUS369 151 AUS 25 25    
KIVELL, Amy
WARD, Alexandra
AUS335 091 AUS 26 26    
HILL, Georgina
FRANCIS, Vicky
NZL210 027 Vicky & Georgina are Cool.. haha NZL 28 27    
ZULUETA, Aurelia
ELUCHANS, Josefina
CHI03 133 Miedi CHI 29 28    
PYATT, Susannah
BOWATER, Danielle
NZL208 028 NZL 27 30 OCS  

Start Date/Time25 Jan 2008 14:10
Wind Strength8.5 knts
Wind Direction180
CourseTrapezoid Outer


25 Jan 2008 15:46