470 Women - Qualifying Race 2

Yellow Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
PETITJEAN, Ingrid
DOUROUX, Nadege
FRA4 045 FRA 1 1    
AI, Kondo
NAOKO, Kamata
JPN4151 016 ABeam Consulting JPN 2 2    
CONTI, Giulia
MICOL, Giovanna
ITA 23 101 ITA 3 3    
TARAN, Ruslana
BORODINA, Taisiia
UKR17 139 UKR 4 4    
CLARK, Amanda
MERGENTHALER, Sarah
USA1736 117 USA 5 5    
WEN, Yimei
YU, Chunyan
CHN25 115 VISA CHN 6 6    
KOCH, Henriette
SOMMER, Lene
DEN143 004 DEN 7 7    
ROL, Emmanuelle
THILO, Anne-Sophie
SUI12 036 Régie Couronne SUI 8 8    
ROTHWEILER, Stefanie
KUSSATZ, Vivien
GER4978 054 Shania GER 9 9    
FERNANDA, Sesto
CONSUELO, Monsegur
ARG108 094 S/N ARG 10 10    
HESSON, Shelley
BARBARICH-BACHER, Bianca
NZL202 026 NZL 11 11    
TORGERSSON, Therese
SANTÉN, Vendela
SWE331 129 Eon SWE 12 12    
VIA-DUFRESNE, Natalia
TUTZO, Laia
ESP1788 125 PACIFIC WEST ESP 13 13    
TOH, Liying
ONG, Deborah Hui Min
SIN11 051 SIN 14 14    
KADELBACH, Kathrin
ZIEGELMAYER, Friederike
GER21 053 BABE GER 15 15    
SAARI, Hanna
WULFF, Mikaela
FIN4 150 FIN 16 16    
OMAY, Stacey
HALL, Chelsea
AUS352 084 TBA AUS 17 17    
ILIENKO, Vlada
GAPONOVICH, Natalia
RUS700 077 RUS 18 18    
YOSHISAKO, Yuka
OKUMA, Noriko
JPN4321 022 Benesse JPN 19 19    
PACHECO, Tara
BEETANZO, Berta
ESP696 123 ESP 20 20    
PETRASZ, Marta
PATROS, Malgorzata
POL517 099 POL 21 21    
LIAN, CUIXIAN
CHEN, YUANFANG
CHN282 112 NIKE CHN 22 22    
FOKKEMA, Margriet
JONGENS, Marieke
NED6 059 NED 23 23    
UMB, Marjaliisa
UMB, Elise
EST20 144 Marutuul EST 24 24    
SAMPATI, Maria
CHIAUA, Mirto
GRE786 014 GRE 25 25    
BERRY, Sarah
BERRY, Emma
NZL205 023 berrygirlssailing.com NZL 26 26    
LEUNG, Yuen Wa, Eva
CHENG, Sze Kei, Elsie
HKG33 006 HKG HKG 27 27    
KIVELL, Amy
WARD, Alexandra
AUS335 091 AUS 28 28    
PUNSELIE, Nadia
JONES, Rachel
AUS348 085 Sexi Taxi AUS 29 29    

Blue Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
RECHICHI, Elise
PARKINSON, Tessa
AUS357 086 Shutter Speed AUS 1 1    
KORNECKI, Nike
BOUSKILA, Vered
ISR10 033 ISR 2 2    
BASSADONE, Christina
CLARK, Saskia
GBR833 065 Matrix GBR 3 3    
TABATA, Wakako
KURITA, Naomi
JPN4317 020 Makako JPN 4 4    
DE KONING, Marcelien
BERKHOUT, Lobke
NED11 062 NED 5 5    
VOGL, Sylvia
FLATSCHER, Carolina
AUT431 106 Mercedes AUT 6 6    
WANG, Xiaoli
HUANG, Xufeng
CHN248 114 NIKE CHN 7 7    
RANDMAA, Merili
LILL, Agnes
EST13 143 Reede EST 8 8    
LECOINTRE, Camille
LEMAITRE, Gwendolyn
FRA9 041 FRA 9 9    
SMIDOVA, Lenka
MRZILKOVA, Lenka
CZE1 096 Kampa CZE 10 10  
TYLINSKA, Katarzyna
OGAR, Jolanta
POL55 100 POL 11 11    
HUANG, Yineng
SHEN, Yijuan
CHN214 111 SOHU CHN 12 12    
ECONOMOU, Anthi
TSIGARIDI, Olga
GRE887 009 BMW SPANOS GRE 13 13    
MAXWELL, Erin
KINSOLVING, Isabelle
USA1757 118 The Corner Office USA 15 14    
CARAPIET, Molly
O'BRYAN VANDEMOER, Molly
USA1768 116 USA 16 15    
LIU, Dawn Xiao Dan
TAN, Elizabeth Li Yong
SIN17 048 SIN 17 16    
CERNE, Teja
CERNE, Alja
SLO148 134 470 SLO 18 17    
PROVAN, Jennifer
LUTTMER, Carolina
CAN630 131 CAN 19 18    
WAGNER, Annina
STEINHERR, Marlene
GER4980 055 GER 20 19    
HENSHAW, Melinda
URRY, Maddy
NZL200 157 NZL 21 20    
KOLOMIIETS, Anastasiia
DMYTRENKO, Kateryna
UKR70 138 UKR 22 21    
NINEVIC, Enia
ZUPAN, Romana
CRO111 127 CRO 23 22    
PYATT, Susannah
BOWATER, Danielle
NZL208 028 NZL 24 23    
CARNEY, Ashley
PETTERSSON, Emily
AUS369 151 AUS 25 24    
HILL, Georgina
FRANCIS, Vicky
NZL210 027 Vicky & Georgina are Cool.. haha NZL 26 25    
CARROLL, Catherine
YAU, Chi Han
HKG34 005 HKG 27 26    
ZULUETA, Aurelia
ELUCHANS, Josefina
CHI03 133 Miedi CHI 28 27    
WILSON, Nadene
SHANKS, Catherine
AUS344 093 AUS 29 28    
GALLEGO DURAN, Marina
ECHEGOYEN, Tamara
ESP33 121 ESP 14 30 DSQ

Start Date/Time24 Jan 2008 14:20
Wind Strength13kn
Wind Direction220


26 Jan 2008 09:12