470 Men - Bronze Race 9

  Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
JANUSZEWSKI, Tomasz
MICKIEWICZ, Marcin
POL52 097 Magic Marine POL 1 1    
THOMAS, Steven
HANSEN, Matthew
AUS373 087 AUS 2 2    
HIGGINS, Mathieu
LYNCH, Timothy
AUS368 081 The Unicorn AUS 3 3    
SCOTT, Derek
ILLINGWORTH, Scott
NZL207 024 NZL 4 4    
DUBBINI, Luca
DUBBINI, Roberto
ITA4 102 ITA 5 5    
SALLAI, Gabor
OLOSZ, David
HUN391 109 THE HUN 6 6    
OJA, Raul
POMERANTS, Marko
EST21 142 Jackpot EST 8 7  
BREWER, Thomas
MARA, Rhys
AUS334 080 Main Offender AUS 9 8    
SNOW-HANSEN, Mike
MCCORMACK, Josh
NZL197 029 NZL 10 9    
PALLU DE LA BARRIERE, Alexandre
CHAPPELLIER, Aymeric
FRA17 047 Dassault poitou charentes FRA 11 10    
PARK, Kyutae
CHO, Sungmin
KOR92 072 KOR 12 11    
LOCAS, Stephane
BONE, Oliver
CAN606 130 CAN 13 12    
SAKAI, Isamu Kendal
PING SHUN, Tong
HKG24 008 HKG 14 13    
KIM, Changju
KIM, Jihoon
KOR82 069 KOR 15 14    
LIM, Seungcheol
KIM, Hyeongdo
KOR91 071 KOR 16 15    
CHEN, Hechi
WANG, Suhong
CHN543 110 NIKE CHN 17 16    
BOBEK, Ondrej
BOBEK, Pavel
CZE11 095 CZE 18 17    
THOMPSON, Jamie
ENGLAND, Murray
NZL193 031 NZL 19 18    
MARIANI, Matthieu
DESPRAT LERALE, Damien
MON1 152 MON 20 19    
IGNATENUO, Vitaliy
TIMOFYEYEV, Roman
UKR3 141 UKR 21 20    
BAKOCZY, Robert
JOO, Kristof
HUN69 107 HUNGARY ONE HUN 22 21    
WEEKS, Kagan
GOODWIN, Ben
NZL186 037 NZL 23 22    
VIGH, András
PERJÉS, Bálint
HUN87 108 Liberty Sailing HUN 24 23    
HUGHES, Shane
PATERSON, Felix
AUS370 082 AUS 25 24    
WARD, James
BRYDEN, Max
AUS371 090 AUS 26 25    
VAN ANTWERPEN, Bruno
PETERS, Pim
BEL9 155 BEL 27 26    
LOW-BEER, Bernardo
HAMELMANN, Guilherme
BRA186 145 Wollner BRA 28 27    
KELLY, Ryan
ALDER, Ed
AUS353 089 AUS 29 28    
LUI, Kam
TSE, Siu Kit
HKG32 007 HKG 30 29    
PSOMIADIS, Charalampos
PALERAS, Andreas
GRE183 011 GRE - 32 DNC  
PEETERS, Bart
BAKKER, Olivier
NED8 061 Topzeilen NED 7 32 DSQ

Start Date/Time28 Jan 2008 13:59
Wind Strength7 knts
Wind Direction235
CourseTrapezoid Inner


29 Jan 2008 07:27