470 Men - Qualifying Race 2

Yellow Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
MARTÍNEZ DORESTE, Gustavo
WOOD VALDIVIELSO, Dimas
ESP769 122 ESP 1 1    
ASHER, Nic
WILLIS, Elliot
GBR828 064 Fu Kin Su Pah GBR 2 2    
WILMOT, Nathan
PAGE, Malcolm
AUS311 088 AUS311 AUS 3 3    
MILAUOS, Michalis
KAGIALIS, Paul
GRE623 015 GRE 4 4    
KIVELL, Samuel
TAYLOR, Max
AUS362 083 Katrina AUS 5 5    
CHARBONNIER, Nicolas
BAUSSET, Olivier
FRA7 042 470 FRA 6 6    
EYALE, Levine
YAM, Amir
ISR9 034 ISR 7 7    
LORENZ, Christopher
GEBERT, Friedrich
GER23 057 GER 8 8    
KOSMATOPOULOS, Andreas
PAPADOPOULOS, Andreas
GRE131 010 GRE 9 9    
VAN ANTWERPEN, Bruno
PETERS, Pim
BEL9 155 BEL 10 10    
YAMADA, Kan
NAKAMURA, Kenichi
JPN4316 021 SLED JPN 11 11    
FANTELA, Sime
MARENIC, Igor
CRO83 126 ANE VI CRO 12 12    
ROSSIGNOL, Alexandre
BOUDGOURD, David
FRA21 046 FRA 13 13    
KARAKAPLAN, Hakan
KARAKAPLAN, Efe
TUR92 156 TUR 14 14    
LIU, Justin
TAN, Benjamin Jia Ming
SIN5 050 SIN 15 15    
MCGOVERN, Jonny
MAPPLEBECK, Thomas
GBR823 068 GBR 16 16    
CHAUS, Vladimir
GRIBANOV, Denis
RUS7 076 RUS 17 17    
CHEN, Hechi
WANG, Suhong
CHN543 110 NIKE CHN 18 18    
SANTA CRUZ, Mauricio
TINOCO, Pedro
BRA17 147 BRA 19 19    
SALLAI, Gabor
OLOSZ, David
HUN391 109 THE HUN 20 20    
LE FEVRE, Steven
KROL, Steven
NED77 060 Rocco 1 NED 21 21    
IGNATENUO, Vitaliy
TIMOFYEYEV, Roman
UKR3 141 UKR 22 22    
JANUSZEWSKI, Tomasz
MICKIEWICZ, Marcin
POL52 097 Magic Marine POL 23 23    
SCHMID, Matthias
REICHSTAEDTER, Florian
AUT3 105 RENATE AUT 24 24    
SNOW-HANSEN, Paul
DEAN, Riley
NZL188 030 NZL 25 25    
KIM, Changju
KIM, Jihoon
KOR82 069 KOR 26 26    
SAKAI, Isamu Kendal
PING SHUN, Tong
HKG24 008 HKG 27 27    
THOMPSON, Jamie
ENGLAND, Murray
NZL193 031 NZL 28 28    
SCOTT, Derek
ILLINGWORTH, Scott
NZL207 024 NZL 29 29    
WARD, James
BRYDEN, Max
AUS371 090 AUS 30 30    
DUBBINI, Luca
DUBBINI, Roberto
ITA4 102 ITA - 33 DNF  
LIM, Seungcheol
KIM, Hyeongdo
KOR91 071 KOR - 33 DNF  

Blue Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
BARREIROS RODRÍGUEZ, Onán
SARMIENTO PADILLA, Aarón
ESP9 120 ESP 1 1    
ZANDONÀ, Gabrio
TRANI, Andrea
ITA2 103 JOE-FLY ITA 2 2    
ROGERS, Nicholas
GLANFIELD, Joe
GBR817 067 molly jones GBR 3 3    
WOOLLEY, Geoffrey
OVERINGTON, Mark
NZL198 039 ASB NZL 4 4    
BEREZKIN, Dmitry
IGNATENKO, Egor
RUS4 075 RUS 5 5    
BONNAUD, Benjamin
BONAUD, Romain
FRA11 040 FRA 6 6    
PILLAR, Fabio
ALBRECHT, Samuel
BRA187 146 BRA 7 7    
KIM, Daeyoung
LEE, Dongwoo
KOR81 070 KOR 8 8    
TETSUYA, Matsunaga
TARO, Ueno
JPN4294 018 JPN 9 9    
BASALKIN, Artem
ZYBIN, Alexander
RUS11 074 RUS 10 10    
COSTER, Sven
COSTER, Kalle
NED1 063 NED 11 11    
PANAGIOTIS, Kambouridis
GERASIMOS, Orologas
GRE165 154 GRE 12 12    
SEKI, Kazuto
YANAGAWA, Syoichi
JPN4271 019 JPN 13 13    
ZELLMER, Lucas
SEELIG, Heiko
GER4993 056 GER 14 14    
MCNAY, Stu
BIEHL, Graham
USA1713 119 USA 15 15    
MARIANI, Matthieu
DESPRAT LERALE, Damien
MON1 152 MON 16 16    
CINAR, Deniz
CINAR, Ates
TUR890 136 TUR 17 17    
TAY, Roy Jun Hao
CHUNG, Pei Ming
SIN6 049 SIN 18 18    
BOBEK, Ondrej
BOBEK, Pavel
CZE11 095 CZE 19 19    
HMELJAK, Karlo
NEVECNY, Mitja
SLO16 135 Lana2 SLO 20 20    
DAHLBERG, Anton
ÖSTLING, Sebastian
SWE338 128 Maxim SWE 21 21    
LINDGREN, Niklas
ELOMAA, Heikki
FIN7 148 Topseacret FIN 22 22    
HIGGINS, Mathieu
LYNCH, Timothy
AUS368 081 The Unicorn AUS 23 23    
BAKOCZY, Robert
JOO, Kristof
HUN69 107 HUNGARY ONE HUN 24 24    
SNOW-HANSEN, Mike
MCCORMACK, Josh
NZL197 029 NZL 25 25    
PSOMIADIS, Charalampos
PALERAS, Andreas
GRE183 011 GRE 26 26    
OJA, Raul
POMERANTS, Marko
EST21 142 Jackpot EST 27 27    
PALLU DE LA BARRIERE, Alexandre
CHAPPELLIER, Aymeric
FRA17 047 Dassault poitou charentes FRA 28 28    
BREWER, Thomas
MARA, Rhys
AUS334 080 Main Offender AUS 29 29    
LUI, Kam
TSE, Siu Kit
HKG32 007 HKG 30 30    
WEEKS, Kagan
GOODWIN, Ben
NZL186 037 NZL 31 31    

Pink Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
MARINHO, Álvaro
NUNES, Miguel
POR22 001 POR 1 1    
WILLCOX-SILFVERBERG, Daniel
DAWSON, Chris
NZL211 038 Vertigo NZL 2 2    
SANCHEZ, Paco
RAMOS, Alejandro
ESP1 124 ESP 3 3    
LEBOUCHER, Pierre
GAROS, Vincent
FRA44 044 FRA 4 4    
LINDGREN, Joonas
HELANDER, Niko
FIN9 149 Turska 3 FIN 6 5    
KLIGER, Gideon
GAL, Udi
ISR7 032 Perfect ISR 7 6    
EVANS, Carl
BURLING, Peter
NZL212 025 NZL 8 7    
OWENS, Ger
LAWTON, Philip
IRL77 002 martin reilly motors IRL 9 8    
YOON, Cheul
KIM, Hyeongtae
KOR83 073 KOR 10 9    
SHEREMETIEV, Mikhail
SHEREMETIEV, Maxim
RUS2 078 RUS 11 10    
ISHIKAWA, Yuya
NORO, Eisuke
JPN4181 017 JPN 12 11    
PANAGIOTIS, Mantis
POLYCHRONIDIS, Theodoros
GRE136 013 GRE 13 12    
BELCHER, Mathew
BEHRENS, Nicholas
AUS361 079 AUS361 AUS 15 13    
PATIENCE, Luke
GRUBE, Chris
GBR834 066 Heathyr GBR 16 14    
ZENI, Fabio
PITANTI, Nicola
ITA11 104 ITA 17 15    
ETTER, Tobias
STEIGER, Felix
SUI51 035 SUI 18 16    
GONZALEZ, Alberto Tito
GONZALEZ, Diego
CHI11 132 Ojo de Lince CHI 19 17    
HUGHES, Shane
PATERSON, Felix
AUS370 082 AUS 20 18    
THOMAS, Steven
HANSEN, Matthew
AUS373 087 AUS 21 19    
LOCAS, Stephane
BONE, Oliver
CAN606 130 CAN 22 20    
VIGH, András
PERJÉS, Bálint
HUN87 108 Liberty Sailing HUN 23 21    
HAUPTMANN, Martin
CHORROSCH, Timo
GER4961 058 GER 24 22    
TSVETKOV, Igor
KOROTKOV, Eugen
UKR10 140 UKR 25 23    
PEETERS, Bart
BAKKER, Olivier
NED8 061 Topzeilen NED 26 24    
WANG, Weidon
DENG, Daokun
CHN60 113 NIKE CHN 27 25    
PARK, Kyutae
CHO, Sungmin
KOR92 072 KOR 28 26    
DREANO, Ronan
FLOCH, Ronan
FRA24 043 FRA 29 27    
KELLY, Ryan
ALDER, Ed
AUS353 089 AUS 31 28    
PIASECKI, Patryck
ZIEMINSKI, Kacper
POL50 098 POL 5 33 OCS  
XU, Yuan Zhen
KOH, Terence Seng Kiat
SIN7 052 SIN 14 33 OCS  
LOW-BEER, Bernardo
HAMELMANN, Guilherme
BRA186 145 Wollner BRA 30 33 OCS  

Start Date/Time24 Jan 2008 14:20
Wind Strength15 kn
Wind Direction210
CourseTrapezoid Outer


24 Jan 2008 16:30