470 Men - Qualifying Race 1

Yellow Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
LIU, Justin
TAN, Benjamin Jia Ming
SIN5 050 SIN 1 1    
ASHER, Nic
WILLIS, Elliot
GBR828 064 Fu Kin Su Pah GBR 2 2    
SCHMID, Matthias
REICHSTAEDTER, Florian
AUT3 105 RENATE AUT 3 3    
KOSMATOPOULOS, Andreas
PAPADOPOULOS, Andreas
GRE131 010 GRE 4 4    
FANTELA, Sime
MARENIC, Igor
CRO83 126 ANE VI CRO 5 5    
WILMOT, Nathan
PAGE, Malcolm
AUS311 088 AUS311 AUS 6 6    
CHARBONNIER, Nicolas
BAUSSET, Olivier
FRA7 042 470 FRA 7 7    
SAKAI, Isamu Kendal
PING SHUN, Tong
HKG24 008 HKG 8 8    
CHEN, Hechi
WANG, Suhong
CHN543 110 NIKE CHN 9 9    
MARTÍNEZ DORESTE, Gustavo
WOOD VALDIVIELSO, Dimas
ESP769 122 ESP 10 10    
ROSSIGNOL, Alexandre
BOUDGOURD, David
FRA21 046 FRA 11 11    
MILAUOS, Michalis
KAGIALIS, Paul
GRE623 015 GRE 12 12    
CHAUS, Vladimir
GRIBANOV, Denis
RUS7 076 RUS 13 13    
SALLAI, Gabor
OLOSZ, David
HUN391 109 THE HUN 14 14    
LORENZ, Christopher
GEBERT, Friedrich
GER23 057 GER 15 15    
SANTA CRUZ, Mauricio
TINOCO, Pedro
BRA17 147 BRA 16 16    
KIVELL, Samuel
TAYLOR, Max
AUS362 083 Katrina AUS 17 17    
JANUSZEWSKI, Tomasz
MICKIEWICZ, Marcin
POL52 097 Magic Marine POL 18 18    
EYALE, Levine
YAM, Amir
ISR9 034 ISR 19 19    
LE FEVRE, Steven
KROL, Steven
NED77 060 Rocco 1 NED 20 20    
YAMADA, Kan
NAKAMURA, Kenichi
JPN4316 021 SLED JPN 21 21    
KARAKAPLAN, Hakan
KARAKAPLAN, Efe
TUR92 156 TUR 22 22    
SCOTT, Derek
ILLINGWORTH, Scott
NZL207 024 NZL 23 23    
MCGOVERN, Jonny
MAPPLEBECK, Thomas
GBR823 068 GBR 24 24    
VAN ANTWERPEN, Bruno
PETERS, Pim
BEL9 155 BEL 25 25    
IGNATENUO, Vitaliy
TIMOFYEYEV, Roman
UKR3 141 UKR 26 26    
KIM, Changju
KIM, Jihoon
KOR82 069 KOR 27 27    
SNOW-HANSEN, Paul
DEAN, Riley
NZL188 030 NZL 28 28    
DUBBINI, Luca
DUBBINI, Roberto
ITA4 102 ITA 29 29    
WARD, James
BRYDEN, Max
AUS371 090 AUS 30 30    
LIM, Seungcheol
KIM, Hyeongdo
KOR91 071 KOR 31 31    
THOMPSON, Jamie
ENGLAND, Murray
NZL193 031 NZL 32 32    

Blue Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
ZANDONÀ, Gabrio
TRANI, Andrea
ITA2 103 JOE-FLY ITA 1 1    
COSTER, Sven
COSTER, Kalle
NED1 063 NED 2 2    
BARREIROS RODRÍGUEZ, Onán
SARMIENTO PADILLA, Aarón
ESP9 120 ESP 3 3    
WOOLLEY, Geoffrey
OVERINGTON, Mark
NZL198 039 ASB NZL 4 4    
MCNAY, Stu
BIEHL, Graham
USA1713 119 USA 5 5    
ROGERS, Nicholas
GLANFIELD, Joe
GBR817 067 molly jones GBR 6 6    
TETSUYA, Matsunaga
TARO, Ueno
JPN4294 018 JPN 7 7    
DAHLBERG, Anton
ÖSTLING, Sebastian
SWE338 128 Maxim SWE 8 8    
BEREZKIN, Dmitry
IGNATENKO, Egor
RUS4 075 RUS 9 9    
BONNAUD, Benjamin
BONAUD, Romain
FRA11 040 FRA 10 10    
PANAGIOTIS, Kambouridis
GERASIMOS, Orologas
GRE165 154 GRE 11 11    
HMELJAK, Karlo
NEVECNY, Mitja
SLO16 135 Lana2 SLO 12 12    
PALLU DE LA BARRIERE, Alexandre
CHAPPELLIER, Aymeric
FRA17 047 Dassault poitou charentes FRA 13 13    
KIM, Daeyoung
LEE, Dongwoo
KOR81 070 KOR 14 14    
SEKI, Kazuto
YANAGAWA, Syoichi
JPN4271 019 JPN 15 15    
BASALKIN, Artem
ZYBIN, Alexander
RUS11 074 RUS 17 16    
CINAR, Deniz
CINAR, Ates
TUR890 136 TUR 18 17    
PILLAR, Fabio
ALBRECHT, Samuel
BRA187 146 BRA 19 18    
ZELLMER, Lucas
SEELIG, Heiko
GER4993 056 GER 20 19    
TAY, Roy Jun Hao
CHUNG, Pei Ming
SIN6 049 SIN 21 20    
BAKOCZY, Robert
JOO, Kristof
HUN69 107 HUNGARY ONE HUN 22 21    
OJA, Raul
POMERANTS, Marko
EST21 142 Jackpot EST 23 22    
HIGGINS, Mathieu
LYNCH, Timothy
AUS368 081 The Unicorn AUS 24 23    
BOBEK, Ondrej
BOBEK, Pavel
CZE11 095 CZE 25 24    
SNOW-HANSEN, Mike
MCCORMACK, Josh
NZL197 029 NZL 26 25    
PSOMIADIS, Charalampos
PALERAS, Andreas
GRE183 011 GRE 27 26    
WEEKS, Kagan
GOODWIN, Ben
NZL186 037 NZL 28 27    
MARIANI, Matthieu
DESPRAT LERALE, Damien
MON1 152 MON 29 28    
BREWER, Thomas
MARA, Rhys
AUS334 080 Main Offender AUS 30 29    
LUI, Kam
TSE, Siu Kit
HKG32 007 HKG 31 30    
LINDGREN, Niklas
ELOMAA, Heikki
FIN7 148 Topseacret FIN 16 33 RAF  

Pink Group

NameSail
Number
Bow
Number
BoatClub
State
Cty
Finish
Place
Points  
SHEREMETIEV, Mikhail
SHEREMETIEV, Maxim
RUS2 078 RUS 1 1    
LEBOUCHER, Pierre
GAROS, Vincent
FRA44 044 FRA 2 2    
KLIGER, Gideon
GAL, Udi
ISR7 032 Perfect ISR 3 3    
PATIENCE, Luke
GRUBE, Chris
GBR834 066 Heathyr GBR 4 4    
MARINHO, Álvaro
NUNES, Miguel
POR22 001 POR 5 5    
ETTER, Tobias
STEIGER, Felix
SUI51 035 SUI 6 6    
SANCHEZ, Paco
RAMOS, Alejandro
ESP1 124 ESP 7 7    
BELCHER, Mathew
BEHRENS, Nicholas
AUS361 079 AUS361 AUS 8 8    
PIASECKI, Patryck
ZIEMINSKI, Kacper
POL50 098 POL 9 9    
EVANS, Carl
BURLING, Peter
NZL212 025 NZL 10 10    
XU, Yuan Zhen
KOH, Terence Seng Kiat
SIN7 052 SIN 11 11    
WANG, Weidon
DENG, Daokun
CHN60 113 NIKE CHN 12 12    
ZENI, Fabio
PITANTI, Nicola
ITA11 104 ITA 13 13    
ISHIKAWA, Yuya
NORO, Eisuke
JPN4181 017 JPN 14 14    
PANAGIOTIS, Mantis
POLYCHRONIDIS, Theodoros
GRE136 013 GRE 15 15    
DREANO, Ronan
FLOCH, Ronan
FRA24 043 FRA 16 16    
LOCAS, Stephane
BONE, Oliver
CAN606 130 CAN 17 17    
PARK, Kyutae
CHO, Sungmin
KOR92 072 KOR 18 18    
LINDGREN, Joonas
HELANDER, Niko
FIN9 149 Turska 3 FIN 19 19    
PEETERS, Bart
BAKKER, Olivier
NED8 061 Topzeilen NED 20 20    
GONZALEZ, Alberto Tito
GONZALEZ, Diego
CHI11 132 Ojo de Lince CHI 21 21    
OWENS, Ger
LAWTON, Philip
IRL77 002 martin reilly motors IRL 22 22    
VIGH, András
PERJÉS, Bálint
HUN87 108 Liberty Sailing HUN 23 23    
HUGHES, Shane
PATERSON, Felix
AUS370 082 AUS 24 24    
TSVETKOV, Igor
KOROTKOV, Eugen
UKR10 140 UKR 25 25    
THOMAS, Steven
HANSEN, Matthew
AUS373 087 AUS 26 26    
LOW-BEER, Bernardo
HAMELMANN, Guilherme
BRA186 145 Wollner BRA 27 27    
YOON, Cheul
KIM, Hyeongtae
KOR83 073 KOR 28 28    
HAUPTMANN, Martin
CHORROSCH, Timo
GER4961 058 GER 29 29    
KELLY, Ryan
ALDER, Ed
AUS353 089 AUS 30 30    
WILLCOX-SILFVERBERG, Daniel
DAWSON, Chris
NZL211 038 Vertigo NZL - 33 DNF  

Start Date/Time24 Jan 2008 13:05
Wind Strength7 kns
Wind Direction210
CourseTrapezoid Outer


24 Jan 2008 17:01